Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 249.784 B GEM Market Turnover 0.094 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index23,093.37+158.69+0.69%22,934.6823,027.9823,231.6322,803.77
731931
   Finance52,332.76-115.92-0.22%52,448.6852,672.5852,677.0251,816.08
46
   Utilities39,151.48+83.13+0.21%39,068.3539,129.8639,448.8539,005.40
411
   Properties18,586.57+154.43+0.84%18,432.1418,509.6318,697.9618,473.25
91
   Commerce & Industry11,159.99+135.50+1.23%11,024.4911,069.1911,231.2610,966.55
561211
China Enterprises7,756.25+67.06+0.87%7,689.197,744.567,803.277,660.60
3713
China-Aff Corporations3,842.67+7.50+0.20%3,835.173,852.663,867.553,808.16
13111
Industry Index
HS TECH Index3,871.66+77.73+2.05%3,793.933,813.433,896.933,781.23
282
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,516.95+107.58+4.47%2,409.372,420.482,526.332,406.27
273
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,167.08+101.19+4.90%2,065.892,043.562,176.762,016.18
32612
SCHK China Financials Index21,264.26+87.33+0.41%21,176.9321,332.2821,359.0420,856.05
24101
Healthcare Index3,500.94+43.12+1.25%3,457.823,461.493,532.443,374.99
632414
Biotech Index14,357.58+177.40+1.25%14,180.1814,169.1414,487.2113,788.22
2083
REIT Index2,896.98+22.87+0.80%2,874.112,875.212,900.642,864.61
21
SCHK Automobile Index1,992.09+65.36+3.39%1,926.731,930.592,003.601,926.76
3541
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,365.94+24.47+0.73%3,341.473,349.263,384.483,313.59
433132137
   Composite LargeCap2,110.88+12.41+0.59%2,098.472,105.412,123.482,083.37
972621
   Composite MidCap4,035.34+59.87+1.51%3,975.473,961.584,049.543,912.59
1714564
   Composite SmallCap1,174.32+14.84+1.28%1,159.481,159.671,178.721,142.48
1656152
   Energy13,544.00-30.82-0.23%13,574.8213,662.5313,662.5313,473.45
106
   Materials12,231.25+181.44+1.51%12,049.8111,724.5812,325.2011,583.57
2252
   Industrials1,127.22+16.58+1.49%1,110.641,105.001,132.611,092.97
45182
   Con Discretionary2,111.25+34.13+1.64%2,077.122,096.342,120.162,066.21
941012
   Con Staples12,529.85+256.92+2.09%12,272.9312,393.6212,573.3812,315.13
317
   Healthcare11,433.74+145.20+1.29%11,288.5411,314.6011,542.4211,032.72
632414
   Telecom1,525.93-5.81-0.38%1,531.741,541.991,541.991,525.93
36
   Utilities5,628.01-3.51-0.06%5,631.525,641.175,669.225,606.16
12113
   Financials5,286.87-17.75-0.33%5,304.625,316.285,321.195,231.81
31232
   Prop & Cons1,558.80+14.47+0.94%1,544.331,551.071,566.511,545.45
4282
   Information Technology11,749.58+184.67+1.60%11,564.9111,541.0811,830.4111,449.93
75121
   Conglomerates2,032.32+2.58+0.13%2,029.742,038.182,044.272,010.93
52
China (HK-listed) 1006,143.82+60.62+1.00%6,083.206,118.866,177.706,051.88
8020
China (HK-listed) 308,045.52+65.09+0.82%7,980.438,038.468,090.367,942.67
237
Hong Kong 353,079.85+2.47+0.08%3,077.383,065.403,098.673,038.13
231022
HS ESG 50 Index3,248.25+18.80+0.58%3,229.453,230.793,267.353,207.09
35132
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity21.10-0.98-4.44%22.0821.5821.9820.68 
HSCEI Volatility23.50-0.70-2.89%24.2024.0724.2522.93 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 507,982.62+97.23+1.23%7,885.397,873.138,002.227,800.99 
China A Industry Top5,113.34+80.43+1.60%5,032.914,986.395,113.344,970.56 
China A Top 1008,769.82+99.66+1.15%8,670.168,603.718,769.828,560.11 
Mainland Banks4,557.93-50.46-1.09%4,608.394,645.474,645.474,507.55
19
Mainland Properties1,159.55+10.01+0.87%1,149.541,158.571,166.061,146.96
91
Mainland Oil & Gas2,199.24-6.74-0.31%2,205.982,220.452,220.452,191.70
24
Stock Connect China 5003,675.14+53.15+1.47%3,621.993,600.983,684.833,564.87 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,388.36+45.80+1.37%3,342.563,342.853,400.953,309.83 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,792.45+36.62+1.33%2,755.832,740.452,795.252,720.57
123373
   StockCon AH (A)3,102.50+25.99+0.84%3,076.513,050.653,102.503,031.83
123373
   StockCon AH (H)2,458.26+31.62+1.30%2,426.642,421.262,468.942,392.16
123373
StockCon AH (Prem)133.03-0.81-0.61%133.84133.06134.02132.11
123373
CES Index
CES 3004,599.80+50.86+1.12%4,548.944,531.684,613.594,488.84 
CES 2807,184.38+129.40+1.83%7,054.986,985.197,206.296,911.76 
CES 1205,810.19+70.30+1.22%5,739.895,728.705,824.725,677.44 
CES A807,242.48+112.45+1.58%7,130.037,062.597,242.487,014.02 
CES HK Biotech8,593.40+113.84+1.34%8,479.568,430.908,671.058,167.00 
CES HKMI5,878.28+48.80+0.84%5,829.485,872.615,913.335,811.23 
CES SCHK1004,854.83+35.60+0.74%4,819.224,832.934,888.324,789.67 
CES SCHK502,957.48+11.30+0.38%2,946.182,957.032,975.342,926.30 
CES G102,026.09+12.06+0.60%2,014.042,005.152,048.371,999.98 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap30,996.25+206.33+0.67%30,789.9230,933.9531,175.8030,595.74
178
GEM19.93+0.05+0.25%19.8819.8919.9719.70
1420129
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 23/10/2026 17:59
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.