Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 34,919.77
    -164.76 (-0.470%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 4,393.12
    -26.03 (-0.589%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 14,667.20
    -111.06 (-0.752%)
Hot Pick ADR More
00005
HSBC HOLDINGS
Nominal(HKD) : down42.863
Pre(%) : -0.43%
00700
TENCENT
Nominal(HKD) : down475.872
Pre(%) : -0.65%
00939
CCB
Nominal(HKD) : up5.390
Pre(%) : -0.55%
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : up93.092
Pre(%) : -0.01%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
BABA
Alibaba Group Holding LimitedNominal(USD) : down194.580
%Chg : -1.498%
BIDU
BaiduNominal(USD) : down163.691
%Chg : -2.017%
JD
JD.comNominal(USD) : down70.870
%Chg : -1.474%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
AAPL
Apple
Nominal(USD): up145.950
%Chg : +0.213%
AMZN
Amazon.com
Nominal(USD): down3,325.810
%Chg : -7.614%
FB
Facebook
Nominal(USD): down354.990
%Chg : -0.929%
GOOG
Alphabet
Nominal(USD): down2,706.480
%Chg : -0.891%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 30/07/2021 16:06 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 30/07/2021 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 30/07/2021 16:06 EDT
More
Summary
Up694
Down979
Unchange340
Idle590
Gainer Industry: Semiconductors (SOLOMON SYSTECH)
Avg %Chg: +11.111% 8:4:1:2
Loser Industry: Media (GURU ONLINE-NEW)
Avg %Chg: -81.691% 20:32:13:24
Top Turnover Industry: Software & Services
Turnover: 42.966B 40:70:16:28
Short sell turnover: 27.717B
Short sell %: 16.552%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 189.635  
Stocks 170.989 90.17%
Warrants 9.915 5.23%
CBBC 8.730 4.60%
277.50B
185.00B
92.50B
0
268
26
361
27
281
28
254
29
190
30
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
TEH
SHCI
SZPI
More
25,961.03 -354.29
(-1.35%)
HSI: Hang Seng Index

FHSI: After-Trade Future
More
9,233.22 -182.47
(-1.94%)
More
3,585.58 -55.04
(-1.51%)
More
6,780.97 -177.80
(-2.56%)
More
3,397 -14
(-0.42%)
More
14,473.21 -42.11
(-0.290%)
HSI 25,961.03
-354.29 (-1.35%)
FHSI (AT) 25,856
-41 (-0.16%) Premium -105
HSCEI 9,233.22
-182.47 (-1.94%)
CCI 3,585.58
-55.04 (-1.51%)
TEH 6,780.97
-177.80 (-2.56%)
MT 190B
SHCI 3,397
-14 (-0.42%)
Turnover 569 B
SZPI 14,473.21
-42.11 (-0.290%)
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
00700TENCENTdown479.00019.288B
2
03690MEITUAN-Wdown215.00010.498B
3
09988BABA-SWdown189.0005.014B
4
00981SMICup27.1504.678B
5
02800TRACKER FUNDdown26.5204.525B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
00788CHINA TOWERup1.030404.857M
2
03988BANK OF CHINAunchange2.700301.627M
3
01398ICBCdown4.320271.349M
4
00939CCBup5.420268.603M
5
00728CHINA TELECOMup3.160219.989M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00951CHAOWEI POWERup3.850+70.354%
2
00894MAN YUE TECHup2.180+39.744%
3
01861PRECIOUS DRAGONup3.980+30.921%
4
01780B & D STRATEGICup2.850+26.667%
5
00842LEOCH INT'Lup1.050+26.506%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
08121GURU ONLINE-NEWdown0.249-81.691%
2
08566GURU ONLINE-OLDdown0.250-81.618%
3
08331P.B. GROUPdown0.080-40.299%
4
08366ZJ UNITED INVdown0.022-37.143%
5
08295ZJ TECH SERVICEdown0.670-35.577%
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:59
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
00189DONGYUE GROUPup16.300+2.340+16.762%16.64013.8201.783B17.85%Chemicals
2
08569TL NATURAL GASup2.820+0.430+17.992%2.8202.1003.354M17.50%Utilities
3
01523PLOVER BAY TECHup2.530+0.280+12.444%2.5402.22028.670M12.89%IT Hardware
4
06878DIFFER GROUPup2.460+0.310+14.419%2.4602.100195.917M12.84%Other Financials
5
00836CHINA RES POWERup13.380+1.180+9.672%13.80011.920955.583M12.38%Utilities
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:38
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01347HUA HONG SEMIup49.050+4.584%
03888KINGSOFTdown36.200-0.413%
02013WEIMOB INCdown10.500-0.568%
09999NTES-Sdown155.500-1.395%
06618JD HEALTHdown83.450-2.054%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03888KINGSOFTdown36.200-0.413%
02013WEIMOB INCdown10.500-0.568%
09999NTES-Sdown155.500-1.395%
06618JD HEALTHdown83.450-2.054%
06060ZA ONLINEdown42.050-2.549%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup42.150+0.119%
01579YIHAI INTLdown46.750-0.320%
06186CHINA FEIHEdown14.920-0.930%
00322TINGYIdown14.000-1.130%
00151WANT WANT CHINAdown5.240-1.504%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02878SOLOMON SYSTECHup1.200+11.111%
01385SHANGHAI FUDANup31.300+4.682%
01347HUA HONG SEMIup49.050+4.584%
00763ZTEup27.700+3.166%
00981SMICup27.150+2.841%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02333GREATWALL MOTORup37.350+6.867%
01211BYD COMPANYup239.000+3.463%
00175GEELY AUTOup25.950+1.566%
00489DONGFENG GROUPup6.880+1.176%
01728ZHENGTONGAUTOup1.220+0.826%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02196FOSUN PHARMAup71.100+6.517%
06185CANSINOBIO-Bup329.000+5.788%
09939KINTOR PHARMA-Bup73.850+3.795%
01877JUNSHI BIOup52.300+2.549%
00455TIANDA PHARMAup0.201+1.515%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03316BINJIANG SERup27.000+1.887%
02168KAISA PROSPERup25.500+1.796%
06666EVERG SERVICESup5.520+1.657%
01895XINYUAN PMunchange2.1200.000%
03686CLIFFORDMLunchange0.5400.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02342COMBAup1.810+3.429%
00763ZTEup27.700+3.166%
00728CHINA TELECOMup3.160+1.608%
00762CHINA UNICOMunchange4.2000.000%
00941CHINA MOBILEdown47.850-0.829%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06865FLAT GLASSup34.650+4.211%
00686BJ ENERGY INTLup0.255+3.659%
00968XINYI SOLARup15.600+3.311%
00451GCL NEWENERGYup0.370+1.370%
00750SFSY ENERGYup1.720+0.585%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00776IMPERIUM GPup11.900+1.363%
01611HUOBI TECHup10.500+0.962%
00487SUCCESSUNIVERSEunchange0.1440.000%
02098ZALL SMARTCOMunchange0.5600.000%
01647GRANDSHORESdown0.240-0.415%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
07522FI2CAMDXNNDQ100up2.030+2.422%
07568FI2CSOPNASDAQup1.392+2.203%
07331FICAMDXNNDQ100up3.832+1.002%
07322XI GX S&P500up6.385+0.551%
03140VANGUARDSP500unchange29.6000.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03191GX CN SEMICONup76.380+3.272%
02807GX CN ROBO&AIup68.120+1.641%
03023PA AI&ROBOTICSdown139.600-0.428%
02814SAMSUNG FANGdown21.300-2.024%
03033CSOP HS TECHdown6.730-2.180%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09809GX CN CLN EN-Uup19.300+2.988%
02809GX CN CLN ENup150.500+2.520%
02845GX CN EV BATTup177.700+0.966%
09845GX CN EV BATT-Uup22.680+0.443%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01937JIACHEN HOLDINGup0.700+16.667%
08349MEIGU TECHup3.780+8.934%
06933SINO-ENTERTAINup1.360+3.030%
00559DETAI NEWENERGYup0.053+1.923%
01611HUOBI TECHup10.500+0.962%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00905GLOBAL M CAPup0.203+6.283%
01355LEGEND STRATup0.315+5.000%
01132ORANGE SKY G Hup0.133+4.724%
07552XI2CSOPHSTECHup8.080+4.325%
01549EVER HARVEST GPup0.285+3.636%
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:38
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Semiconductors+1.818%
8412
SOLOMON SYSTECH (+11.111%)
Automobiles+1.492%
2125415
CHAOWEI POWER (+70.354%)
Chemicals+1.073%
129212
GHW INTL (+19.901%)
Telecommunication Services+0.972%
4732
GW TERROIR (+19.444%)
Industrials+0.933%
61331235
IRICO NEWENERGY (+14.583%)
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Media-2.371%
20321324
GURU ONLINE-NEW (-81.691%)
Paper & Forest Products-1.584%
2728
STEEDORIENTAL (-18.421%)
Agricultural Products-1.180%
51232
CHAODA MODERN (-7.692%)
Food & Beverages-0.991%
13391417
MADISON HLDG (-9.524%)
Transportation Infrastructure-0.928%
2751
MEILAN AIRPORT (-6.026%)
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

00669 TECHTRONIC IND

Broker Name: HSBC
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: USD 1044.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.5700
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.1800

01970 IMAX CHINA

Broker Name: J.P. MORGAN
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: USD 39.169M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.1000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0500

00001 CKH HOLDINGS

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: HKD 35318.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 9.1800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 2.8500

00489 DONGFENG GROUP

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 12961.400M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.5000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.0004

00522 ASM PACIFIC

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: HKD 2477.700M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 6.0300
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 2.8028

00839 CHINA EDU GROUP

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 1517.300M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.6500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3867

00013 HUTCHMED

Broker Name: MACQUARIE
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: USD -168.700M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD -0.2210
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0000

00175 GEELY AUTO

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Sell
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 7521.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.7700
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1900

00522 ASM PACIFIC

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: HKD 2449.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 5.9800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 2.8000

06186 CHINA FEIHE

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 28/07/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 7390.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.8100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3306
Last updated: 29/07/2021 16:14
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00288WH GROUPup6.440+3.704%
01211BYD COMPANYup239.000+3.463%
00968XINYI SOLARup15.600+3.311%
00669TECHTRONIC INDup138.900+2.208%
00101HANG LUNG PPTup20.100+1.721%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00960LONGFOR GROUPdown36.250-7.526%
01109CHINA RES LANDdown26.000-6.810%
00241ALI HEALTHdown12.080-6.211%
03690MEITUAN-Wdown215.000-5.867%
06862HAIDILAOdown29.200-5.195%
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:38
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01211BYD COMPANYup239.000+3.463%
00981SMICup27.150+2.841%
00384CHINA GAS HOLDup24.000+1.911%
02313SHENZHOU INTLup171.600+1.719%
06666EVERG SERVICESup5.520+1.657%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03333EVERGRANDEdown5.260-9.154%
00960LONGFOR GROUPdown36.250-7.526%
01024KUAISHOU-Wdown110.100-7.401%
01109CHINA RES LANDdown26.000-6.810%
00241ALI HEALTHdown12.080-6.211%
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:38
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 30/07/2021 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:29
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 30/07/2021 16:06 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 30/07/2021 23:35
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 29/07/2021 23:54
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 30/07/2021 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 31/07/2021 03:00
  Industry ranking last updated: 30/07/2021 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 30/07/2021
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 30/07/2021 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 30/07/2021 16:40
Data updated on: 30/07/2021 16:40
30 2021
Fri
July
Result Announcements
00318  VONGROUP
00378  FDG KINETIC
00904  CHINA GREEN
01386  VESTATE GROUP
01470  PROSPER ONE
01718  WAN KEI GROUP
08029  SUN INT'L
08321  TAI KAM HLDGS
08509  WINE'S LINK
00629  YUE DA INTL
00776  IMPERIUM TEC GP
02899  ZIJIN MINING
08328  XY ELEC STORAGE
87001  HUI XIAN REIT
08210  DLC ASIA
Economic Figures
Singapore: Q2Unemployment Rate(Seasonal Adj)
Hong Kong: JunMoney Supply M3
Hong Kong: JunMoney Supply M1
Hong Kong: JunMoney Supply M2
New Zealand: JunBuilding Permits
New Zealand: JunBuilding Permits
South Korea: JunIndustrial Output(Seasonal Adj)
South Korea: JunIndustrial Output
Japan: JunUnemployment Rate
Japan: JunRetail Sales
Japan: JunRetail Sales
Japan: JunIndustrial Output
Japan: JunIndustrial Output
Australia: Q2PPI
Australia: Q2PPI
Singapore: JunMoney Supply M1
Singapore: JunMoney Supply M2
Japan: JunNew Home Starts
Japan: JunNew Home Starts
France: Q2GDP
France: Q2GDP
France: JulCPI
France: JulCPI
Italy: JunUnemployment Rate
Taiwan: Q2GDP
Italy: Q2GDP
Italy: Q2GDP
Germany: Q2GDP
Germany: Q2GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Hong Kong: Q2GDP
Hong Kong: Q2GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Euro Zone: JunUnemployment Rate
Euro Zone: JulCPI
Euro Zone: JulCPI
Euro Zone: JulCore CPI
Euro Zone: Q2GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Euro Zone: Q2GDP(Seasonal Adj)
Brazil: MayUnemployment Rate
United States: JunPersonal Expanditures
United States: Q2Employment Cost Index
United States: JunPersonal Income
Canada: MayGDP
Canada: MayGDP
United States: JulChicago PMI
United States: JulU of Michigan Survey of Consumer Confidence
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
16384
HSCEI
11381
CCI
9151
HS TECH Index
327
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
247421
    Last %Change
Financeup35,607.08+0.25%
Utilitiesup52,274.49+0.37%
Propertiesdown31,831.34-2.34%
Commerce & Industrydown16,243.91-2.36%
GEMdown85.18-0.25%
HSI Volativityup25.13+4.93%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down4,811.17-0.806%
SSE Compositedown3,397.36-0.421%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,560.74-0.420%
Shanghai B Sharedown254.04-0.824%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down27,283.59-1.795%
Taipei Weighted Averagedown17,247.41-0.893%
Singapore Strait Timesdown3,166.94-0.430%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown34,919.77-0.470%
Standard & Poor 500down4,393.12-0.589%
Nasdaq Compositedown14,667.20-0.752%
London FT100down7,032.30-0.652%
Frankfurt DAXup15,640.47+0.450%
Paris CAC 40up6,633.77+0.370%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.20241.2030
AUD / HKD5.70435.7052
EUR / HKD9.21629.2202
GBP / HKD10.799210.8013
JPY / HKD0.07080.0708
KRW / HKD0.00670.0067
TWD / HKD0.27710.2772
THB / HKD0.23600.2361
CAD / HKD6.22896.2302
CHF / HKD8.57838.5789
NZD / HKD5.41415.4165
SEK / HKD0.90260.9030
SGD / HKD5.73445.7356
USD / HKD7.77067.7711
Last updated: 31/07/2021 04:05
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.46056.4625
AUD / USD0.73410.7342
EUR / USD1.18611.1861
GBP / USD1.38981.3899
USD / JPY109.7110109.7150
USD / KRW1,151.37001,153.3700
USD / TWD27.926327.9563
USD / THB32.920032.9400
USD / CAD1.24731.2475
USD / CHF0.90580.9059
NZD / USD0.69680.6968
USD / SEK8.60468.6100
USD / SGD1.35441.3554
USD / HKD7.77067.7711
Last updated: 31/07/2021 04:05
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU1,813.511,916.371,750.10
XAG25.4628.7324.46
Last updated: 31/07/2021 04:04
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
GUOLIAN SEC3.35012.530+347.938%
FUDANZHANGJIANG4.38015.900+334.745%
FIRST TRACTOR3.87013.980+332.621%
LA CHAPELLE0.6502.340+331.136%
COMEC5.80020.180+316.682%
CSC7.66026.390+312.594%
ANDRE JUICE5.95018.980+282.024%
CC SECURITIES1.4204.460+276.148%
SINOPEC SSC0.6401.990+272.379%
CHINA SUNTIEN4.02012.280+265.834%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.83500 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 30/07/2021 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.