Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECHNEW   |   HFI   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 25   |   HS HK 35   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 320.239 B GEM Market Turnover 1.075 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index28,980.21-1,093.96-3.64%30,074.1729,412.1329,579.6728,980.21
2491
   Finance39,188.57-1,094.63-2.72%40,283.2039,866.9339,942.0339,188.57
11
   Utilities47,466.18-339.18-0.71%47,805.3647,685.3747,830.8847,321.61
13
   Properties35,493.35-723.36-2.00%36,216.7135,497.4435,994.8234,963.47
19
   Commerce & Industry18,544.82-952.90-4.89%19,497.7218,839.3819,036.5218,544.82
261
China Enterprises11,247.21-470.20-4.01%11,717.4111,398.5911,532.8111,247.13
547
China-Aff Corporations4,074.59-126.67-3.02%4,201.264,098.834,171.134,058.86
421
Industry Index
TECH Index8,954.44-542.35-5.71%9,496.799,052.159,184.178,937.09
32
China H-Financials Index16,370.31-697.94-4.09%17,068.2516,823.0916,908.4916,370.31
33
Healthcare Index7,033.24-275.60-3.77%7,308.847,097.467,253.696,980.21 
HK-Listed Biotech Index2,403.77-91.41-3.66%2,495.182,425.612,481.842,385.57 
REIT Index6,183.98-124.88-1.98%6,308.866,269.756,274.336,155.09
61
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite4,585.32-194.03-4.06%4,779.354,644.554,691.104,585.32
49428161
   Composite LargeCap2,779.25-119.00-4.11%2,898.252,821.082,842.752,779.25
91031
   Composite MidCap5,965.58-254.65-4.09%6,220.236,003.336,123.585,950.05
191722
   Composite SmallCap2,603.63-86.84-3.23%2,690.472,605.542,654.502,572.73
21153131
   Energy6,436.99-323.98-4.79%6,760.976,544.956,685.906,412.61
12
   Materials7,884.77-696.99-8.12%8,581.768,087.758,268.927,862.85
20
   Industrials2,052.47-75.53-3.55%2,128.002,054.612,101.882,034.91
6341
   Con Discretionary4,096.57-205.21-4.77%4,301.784,150.844,195.414,079.32
7853
   Con Staples28,491.24-1,343.57-4.50%29,834.8128,994.0329,366.3328,445.15
2232
   Healthcare23,332.43-1,049.13-4.30%24,381.5623,696.1224,133.4423,176.83
34511
   Telecom1,180.71-26.35-2.18%1,207.061,184.001,204.331,170.91
91
   Utilities6,986.18-79.71-1.13%7,065.897,024.607,037.126,954.41
426
   Financials3,865.47-124.34-3.12%3,989.813,942.343,946.693,865.47
4521
   Prop & Cons4,047.75-84.58-2.05%4,132.334,032.634,119.003,984.94
17815
   Information Technology22,770.10-1,368.30-5.67%24,138.4023,065.2423,453.0422,770.10
6341
   Conglomerates1,702.74-70.88-4.00%1,773.621,736.171,742.561,702.74
71
China (HK-listed) 1009,101.74-407.53-4.29%9,509.279,220.909,332.899,101.74
8911
China (HK-listed) 2510,056.67-419.96-4.01%10,476.6310,201.2410,328.4810,056.67
223
Hong Kong 353,458.05-128.64-3.59%3,586.693,519.603,519.603,453.19
3311
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity26.76+1.77+7.08%24.9926.6427.8925.57 
HSCEI Volatility27.13+1.18+4.55%25.9527.9128.6126.45 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 5010,785.12-369.59-3.31%11,154.7110,879.6211,003.8410,785.12 
China A Industry Top6,707.93-129.62-1.90%6,837.556,684.406,796.516,651.00 
China A Top 10011,030.69-275.01-2.43%11,305.7011,058.4511,204.0211,013.21 
Mainland Banks2,925.61-118.38-3.89%3,043.993,011.883,033.312,925.61
10
Mainland Properties6,488.07-110.86-1.68%6,598.936,391.016,649.346,329.83
37
Mainland Oil & Gas1,260.80-63.27-4.78%1,324.071,278.531,312.811,258.92
5
Stock Connect China 5004,897.73-151.07-2.99%5,048.804,920.884,996.204,897.73 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,800.63-96.66-3.34%2,897.292,833.692,858.042,800.15
368
   StockCon AH (A)3,039.46-81.50-2.61%3,120.963,055.013,088.613,031.39
368
   StockCon AH (H)2,354.59-105.26-4.28%2,459.852,400.932,427.502,354.59
368
StockCon AH (Prem)137.55+1.97+1.45%135.58135.85137.55135.25
368
StockCon BayArea5,596.58-205.62-3.54%5,802.205,666.065,719.945,596.58 
StockCon China A BA6,072.33-127.03-2.05%6,199.366,065.526,155.496,044.60 
CES Index
CES 3005,924.25-190.44-3.11%6,114.685,967.766,045.495,924.25 
CES 2808,416.62-242.59-2.80%8,659.228,427.258,558.938,380.17 
CES 1208,836.86-298.85-3.27%9,135.718,900.799,030.998,836.86 
CES A8010,391.44-262.28-2.46%10,653.7310,420.8910,562.3310,369.11 
CES HK Biotech12,534.39-479.94-3.69%13,014.3312,583.4412,920.9612,387.92 
CES HKMI9,645.56-442.50-4.39%10,088.069,788.879,903.479,645.27 
CES SCHK1007,074.13-307.42-4.16%7,381.557,178.457,235.937,074.13 
CES SCHK503,304.01-144.03-4.18%3,448.043,363.963,388.033,304.01 
CES G105,407.13-254.53-4.50%5,661.665,429.835,486.375,303.34 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap44,773.18-2,007.82-4.29%46,781.0045,427.8645,748.0644,773.18
124
GEM169.03-0.30-0.18%169.33154.54174.12152.28
814103
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 26/02/2021 17:59
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.