Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HFI
  |   BIONEW   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 25   |   HS HK 35   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 147.475 B GEM Market Turnover 0.179 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,500.39+291.61+1.20%24,208.7824,323.0024,679.4624,232.98
36213
   Finance33,423.56+107.63+0.32%33,315.9333,458.9433,661.1633,261.81
632
   Utilities48,231.71-328.59-0.68%48,560.3048,455.9448,612.2248,210.75
4
   Properties29,096.97+791.41+2.80%28,305.5628,286.1029,450.5328,286.10
111
   Commerce & Industry15,481.25+254.92+1.67%15,226.3315,319.5915,614.7015,256.24
19131
China Enterprises8,720.30+136.48+1.59%8,583.828,616.158,797.188,597.85
35123
China-Aff Corporations3,950.32+78.12+2.02%3,872.203,872.463,984.853,865.28
187
Industry Index
TECH Index6,231.55+127.66+2.09%6,103.896,150.986,272.476,129.13
255
China H-Financials Index14,208.55+111.31+0.79%14,097.2414,105.9614,324.0914,075.50
2513
Healthcare Index6,075.01+5.59+0.09%6,069.426,085.006,117.725,953.80 
HK-Listed Biotech Index2,148.64-2.39-0.11%2,151.032,156.352,164.632,110.07
21303
REIT Index5,892.29+48.25+0.83%5,844.045,876.075,916.585,866.13
41
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,812.57+50.95+1.35%3,761.623,779.763,840.883,769.54
350120273
   Composite LargeCap2,263.81+28.52+1.28%2,235.292,246.312,281.232,239.88
82366
   Composite MidCap5,406.64+84.57+1.59%5,322.075,346.045,443.495,317.67
143457
   Composite SmallCap2,258.51+41.66+1.88%2,216.852,225.742,271.542,219.83
12539143
   Energy7,023.28+345.07+5.17%6,678.216,753.057,031.296,718.23
11
   Materials8,107.84+106.08+1.33%8,001.768,058.288,219.517,958.40
14411
   Industrials1,902.86+17.48+0.93%1,885.381,893.781,917.221,873.68
23131
   Con Discretionary3,679.27+25.90+0.71%3,653.373,655.693,715.673,641.81
66226
   Con Staples23,575.25-17.26-0.07%23,592.5123,508.2123,798.3323,460.77
131231
   Healthcare21,301.37+136.00+0.64%21,165.3721,258.2721,458.1720,732.24
27363
   Telecom1,054.13-1.42-0.13%1,055.551,051.291,058.061,049.72
243
   Utilities7,620.35+127.96+1.71%7,492.397,506.047,687.267,461.44
217
   Financials3,346.00+13.01+0.39%3,332.993,345.993,368.653,329.32
4085
   Prop & Cons3,204.23+103.35+3.33%3,100.883,114.353,240.893,114.35
89711
   Information Technology15,722.13+344.32+2.24%15,377.8115,534.9015,888.4415,506.57
3953
   Conglomerates1,568.98-2.98-0.19%1,571.961,565.401,580.511,558.07
521
China (HK-listed) 1007,312.27+126.54+1.76%7,185.737,224.667,377.037,208.87
73225
China (HK-listed) 258,278.57+81.23+0.99%8,197.348,213.108,346.938,196.12
1573
Hong Kong 353,142.19+12.14+0.39%3,130.053,136.543,161.413,120.46
2015
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity25.51-1.03-3.88%26.5426.2126.5124.26 
HSCEI Volatility30.74-1.68-5.18%32.4231.3731.9728.87 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 508,667.59+70.71+0.82%8,596.888,619.798,720.378,588.58 
China A Industry Top5,623.08+8.77+0.16%5,614.315,600.965,636.115,553.75 
China A Top 1009,566.08+22.13+0.23%9,543.959,532.979,602.379,492.39 
Mainland Banks2,684.01+26.63+1.00%2,657.382,662.912,711.672,660.43
82
Mainland Properties4,651.86+278.64+6.37%4,373.224,409.804,748.074,409.80
10
Mainland Oil & Gas1,329.88+65.94+5.22%1,263.941,285.511,333.521,272.71
4
Stock Connect China 5004,395.43+18.57+0.42%4,376.864,376.204,418.624,365.08 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,645.32+26.70+1.02%2,618.622,621.072,656.532,619.25
75148
   StockCon AH (A)2,875.11+26.80+0.94%2,848.312,847.462,882.122,847.46
75148
   StockCon AH (H)2,215.71+27.37+1.25%2,188.342,193.942,230.732,187.19
75148
StockCon AH (Prem)145.63-0.33-0.23%145.96145.62146.31144.61
75148
StockCon BayArea4,626.06+40.19+0.88%4,585.874,591.414,668.094,582.37 
StockCon China A BA5,066.56+29.88+0.59%5,036.685,033.645,101.035,021.09 
CES Index
CES 3005,169.99+21.75+0.42%5,148.245,150.325,200.625,134.84 
CES 2808,453.86+18.89+0.22%8,434.978,427.498,490.248,406.71 
CES 1207,128.17+67.64+0.96%7,060.537,073.607,167.217,049.70 
CES A808,776.75+32.72+0.37%8,744.038,733.948,810.718,676.45 
CES HK Biotech13,053.65+53.45+0.41%13,000.2113,059.7013,120.7312,785.08 
CES HKMI7,507.51+136.94+1.86%7,370.577,410.457,570.647,387.52 
CES SCHK1006,086.65+60.22+1.00%6,026.436,046.636,130.856,023.65 
CES SCHK502,865.34+23.10+0.81%2,842.232,851.132,886.192,838.92 
CES G102,674.57+56.56+2.16%2,618.012,635.122,715.512,635.12 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap35,941.95+542.26+1.53%35,399.6935,677.7136,224.3535,530.44
1483
GEM77.80+0.49+0.63%77.3177.8278.2677.00
101358
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 28/09/2021 17:59
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.