Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 25   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   HS Climate Change 1.5°C   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 3.409 B GEM Market Turnover 0.000 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index------16,589.44------
83
   Finance------29,253.42------
11
   Utilities------34,211.03------
6
   Properties------16,148.48------
13
   Commerce & Industry------8,993.45------
53
China Enterprises------5,728.84------
51
China-Aff Corporations------3,393.22------
26
Industry Index
TECH Index------3,488.13------
30
SCHK China H-Financials Index------12,059.11------
30
Healthcare Index------2,413.48------
85
HK-Listed Biotech Index------853.91------
50
REIT Index------3,018.57------
3
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite------2,484.38------
515
   Composite LargeCap------1,509.70------
120
   Composite MidCap------3,356.45------
190
   Composite SmallCap------1,131.79------
205
   Energy------10,496.85------
13
   Materials------5,782.89------
24
   Industrials------883.23------
46
   Con Discretionary------2,356.00------
99
   Con Staples------14,169.50------
32
   Healthcare------7,738.87------
85
   Telecom------1,352.84------
8
   Utilities------4,998.96------
28
   Financials------2,942.30------
49
   Prop & Cons------1,469.89------
69
   Information Technology------8,303.66------
54
   Conglomerates------1,331.11------
8
China (HK-listed) 100------4,608.54------
101
China (HK-listed) 25------5,854.81------
26
Hong Kong 35------2,121.09------
35
HS ESG 50 Index------2,350.75------
51
HS Climate Change 1.5°C Index------5,058.73------
200
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity------24.74------ 
HSCEI Volatility------28.95------ 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 50------6,067.23------ 
China A Industry Top------4,473.11------ 
China A Top 100------7,854.66------ 
Mainland Banks------2,516.18------
10
Mainland Properties------1,229.79------
11
Mainland Oil & Gas------1,783.19------
5
Stock Connect China 500------3,161.86------ 
HS StockCon CEI Index------2,909.08------ 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series------2,022.97------
77
   StockCon AH (A)------2,520.85------
77
   StockCon AH (H)------1,654.22------
77
StockCon AH (Prem)------153.17------
77
StockCon BayArea------2,842.90------ 
StockCon China A BA------3,617.34------ 
CES Index
CES 3003,799.84-0.48-0.01%3,800.320.000.000.00 
CES 2805,746.67-0.35-0.01%5,747.020.000.000.00 
CES 1204,991.39-0.70-0.01%4,992.09------ 
CES A806,538.600.000.00%6,538.600.000.000.00 
CES HK Biotech4,188.920.000.00%4,188.920.000.000.00 
CES HKMI4,469.17-0.29-0.01%4,469.460.000.000.00 
CES SCHK1003,665.55-0.23-0.01%3,665.780.000.000.00 
CES SCHK502,066.88-0.13-0.01%2,067.010.000.000.00 
CES G103,013.13-0.00-0.00%3,013.13------ 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap------24,014.46------
25
GEM------18.07------
45
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 04/03/2024 09:06
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.