Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECHNEW   |   HFI   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 25   |   HS HK 35   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 151.727 B GEM Market Turnover 0.409 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index24,107.42-479.18-1.95%24,586.6024,535.9024,600.5424,029.95
8411
   Finance30,984.08-738.21-2.33%31,722.2931,701.9431,719.9930,881.93
11
   Utilities44,198.50-163.92-0.37%44,362.4244,406.2144,455.5644,134.11
121
   Properties29,959.08-168.01-0.56%30,127.0930,025.6030,269.2829,856.98
46
   Commerce & Industry16,130.57-324.29-1.97%16,454.8616,397.2316,524.7416,065.11
322
China Enterprises9,760.24-195.22-1.96%9,955.469,907.479,955.669,726.67
1040
China-Aff Corporations3,536.98-57.29-1.59%3,594.273,577.783,594.403,523.66
619
Industry Index
TECH Index7,534.39-141.03-1.84%7,675.427,691.837,778.827,509.78
4242
China H-Financials Index13,893.09-333.55-2.34%14,226.6414,174.4814,264.0413,837.19
4272
Healthcare Index5,845.89-127.18-2.13%5,973.076,011.886,011.885,803.38 
HK-Listed Biotech Index1,951.79-45.79-2.29%1,997.582,011.262,011.261,937.18 
REIT Index5,254.98-105.70-1.97%5,360.685,359.305,360.445,247.79
16
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,828.44-75.31-1.93%3,903.753,896.823,909.193,817.35
82376261
   Composite LargeCap2,351.55-47.56-1.98%2,399.112,391.302,403.312,344.55
18884
   Composite MidCap4,841.39-81.89-1.66%4,923.284,945.274,950.514,826.25
371437
   Composite SmallCap1,935.21-38.30-1.94%1,973.511,976.871,978.491,929.03
27145151
   Energy4,861.02-65.62-1.33%4,926.644,932.044,944.764,829.68
111
   Materials4,816.33-72.86-1.49%4,889.194,872.224,917.624,786.12
416
   Industrials1,497.91-14.51-0.96%1,512.421,523.721,527.981,489.43
9292
   Con Discretionary3,146.93-69.99-2.18%3,216.923,215.203,225.553,141.95
127821
   Con Staples24,631.55-852.78-3.35%25,484.3325,364.0625,430.1924,555.46
1233
   Healthcare19,313.15-412.69-2.09%19,725.8419,861.6019,861.6019,158.56
9371
   Telecom1,091.79-20.12-1.81%1,111.911,108.611,108.611,087.06
181
   Utilities6,070.81-6.26-0.10%6,077.076,079.826,092.196,038.97
6213
   Financials3,070.02-71.33-2.27%3,141.353,138.813,143.883,060.06
6464
   Prop & Cons3,526.59-22.27-0.63%3,548.863,540.583,563.393,512.42
26698
   Information Technology20,831.49-487.50-2.29%21,318.9921,189.6121,540.5020,736.60
7311
   Conglomerates1,340.07-6.16-0.46%1,346.231,344.011,361.171,335.99
17
China (HK-listed) 1007,968.49-161.66-1.99%8,130.158,106.878,147.857,940.18
19801
China (HK-listed) 258,482.67-172.65-1.99%8,655.328,620.078,672.328,450.59
520
Hong Kong 352,715.10-43.94-1.59%2,759.042,757.232,758.022,709.31
6281
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity27.90+2.93+11.73%24.9725.2127.9524.76 
HSCEI Volatility30.82+3.17+11.46%27.6527.7830.8527.34 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 509,325.27-150.28-1.59%9,475.559,447.029,509.069,303.05 
China A Industry Top5,719.84-84.14-1.45%5,803.985,796.855,804.505,707.13 
China A Top 1009,574.94-142.53-1.47%9,717.479,726.319,746.529,550.83 
Mainland Banks2,407.26-56.27-2.28%2,463.532,455.152,469.322,395.98
19
Mainland Properties6,010.33+15.85+0.26%5,994.485,991.666,072.985,945.08
64
Mainland Oil & Gas879.78-15.03-1.68%894.81898.57899.95875.93
5
Stock Connect China 5004,322.55-78.24-1.78%4,400.794,398.924,401.744,309.77 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,368.77-35.55-1.48%2,404.322,404.632,419.142,364.69
10574
   StockCon AH (A)2,722.49-32.22-1.17%2,754.712,758.962,772.842,716.33
10574
   StockCon AH (H)1,897.07-34.82-1.80%1,931.891,934.121,938.931,891.07
10574
StockCon AH (Prem)147.99+1.00+0.68%146.99146.93148.61146.82
10574
StockCon BayArea4,566.74-91.20-1.96%4,657.944,643.454,660.464,556.34 
StockCon China A BA5,461.52-87.19-1.57%5,548.715,562.135,574.155,446.09 
CES Index
CES 3005,131.06-96.91-1.85%5,227.975,221.385,222.945,116.28 
CES 2807,505.31-124.32-1.63%7,629.637,648.607,651.477,483.40 
CES 1207,788.49-155.53-1.96%7,944.027,927.127,936.697,767.81 
CES A808,985.31-148.92-1.63%9,134.239,133.339,145.938,964.85 
CES HK Biotech9,626.62-223.72-2.27%9,850.349,966.219,972.679,553.41 
CES HKMI8,398.54-184.95-2.15%8,583.498,547.338,599.138,367.62 
CES SCHK1005,793.49-108.29-1.83%5,901.795,885.945,921.345,773.66 
CES SCHK502,712.91-55.45-2.00%2,768.362,758.952,764.542,704.60 
CES G104,018.56-79.45-1.94%4,098.024,071.994,101.304,004.23 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap39,945.68-966.07-2.36%40,911.7540,616.6741,005.6339,837.28
421
GEM110.72-3.38-2.96%114.10114.50114.87108.78
112165
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 30/10/2020 17:59
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2020 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.