Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 25   |   HS HK 35   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 104.354 B GEM Market Turnover 0.113 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index17,855.14-78.13-0.44%17,933.2717,781.8718,077.6417,727.40
32401
   Finance27,937.21-717.86-2.51%28,655.0728,213.8228,258.1927,792.94
29
   Utilities37,474.56-498.16-1.31%37,972.7237,809.3837,809.3837,271.23
14
   Properties24,175.70-511.48-2.07%24,687.1824,530.2324,803.9524,014.12
57
   Commerce & Industry10,037.69+114.85+1.16%9,922.849,877.4410,183.979,862.36
24201
China Enterprises6,137.78+23.38+0.38%6,114.406,074.466,215.876,066.53
28211
China-Aff Corporations3,444.56-64.97-1.85%3,509.533,480.523,516.993,435.33
619
Industry Index
TECH Index3,647.39+57.76+1.61%3,589.633,556.833,699.933,556.83
228
China H-Financials Index11,596.83-199.88-1.69%11,796.7111,763.3911,763.3911,545.20
30
Healthcare Index2,823.27+30.86+1.11%2,792.412,773.332,866.132,773.33
46283
HK-Listed Biotech Index992.60+10.63+1.08%981.97974.371,008.47974.37
36232
REIT Index4,343.71-188.44-4.16%4,532.154,495.774,501.014,327.24
4
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite2,659.82-11.66-0.44%2,671.482,651.442,694.202,641.40
168324251
   Composite LargeCap1,605.36-4.19-0.26%1,609.551,596.301,625.151,593.14
50672
   Composite MidCap3,589.61-43.90-1.21%3,633.513,614.573,649.733,567.06
6912571
   Composite SmallCap1,391.20-15.54-1.10%1,406.741,404.601,410.201,382.95
4913216
   Energy7,429.92-321.57-4.15%7,751.497,628.347,628.347,345.76
39
   Materials4,936.34-231.84-4.49%5,168.185,124.255,124.254,870.76
221
   Industrials1,098.63-15.49-1.39%1,114.121,106.741,115.361,095.70
1432
   Con Discretionary2,559.70+45.83+1.82%2,513.872,525.462,594.802,522.01
45435
   Con Staples19,250.36-13.95-0.07%19,264.3119,222.4119,436.9519,088.37
9181
   Healthcare9,560.78+133.13+1.41%9,427.659,394.419,714.669,394.41
46283
   Telecom1,092.50-13.62-1.23%1,106.121,099.021,109.031,089.68
18
   Utilities5,443.26-101.93-1.84%5,545.195,511.885,511.885,424.81
4241
   Financials2,775.13-70.64-2.48%2,845.772,806.592,807.022,761.89
4473
   Prop & Cons2,210.16-42.69-1.89%2,252.852,242.612,261.552,197.42
156761
   Information Technology9,500.86+209.61+2.26%9,291.259,217.299,646.149,206.98
25224
   Conglomerates1,375.20-74.05-5.11%1,449.251,443.241,443.361,360.16
52
China (HK-listed) 1004,986.50+19.27+0.39%4,967.234,931.995,051.074,925.36
48493
China (HK-listed) 256,063.05+23.87+0.40%6,039.186,007.206,136.655,996.92
1591
Hong Kong 352,423.62-34.33-1.40%2,457.952,449.122,453.072,410.64
926
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity29.89+1.96+7.02%27.9330.6330.7129.25 
HSCEI Volatility33.55+2.13+6.78%31.4234.7234.7732.14 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 506,394.86+5.95+0.09%6,388.916,332.656,459.796,329.85 
China A Industry Top4,512.31-14.62-0.32%4,526.934,494.914,571.154,493.07 
China A Top 1008,028.91-52.21-0.65%8,081.128,028.528,136.998,021.49 
Mainland Banks2,304.97-37.43-1.60%2,342.402,338.922,338.922,298.26
10
Mainland Properties2,188.75+1.06+0.05%2,187.692,182.162,250.702,171.45
64
Mainland Oil & Gas1,266.33-58.54-4.42%1,324.871,300.771,301.421,252.77
4
Stock Connect China 5003,430.65-4.30-0.13%3,434.953,414.173,479.313,412.64 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series1,962.53-36.65-1.83%1,999.181,981.861,990.211,953.34
1968
   StockCon AH (A)2,354.07-35.92-1.50%2,389.992,373.882,390.122,352.17
1968
   StockCon AH (H)1,656.05-25.53-1.52%1,681.581,670.731,678.411,644.71
1968
StockCon AH (Prem)144.37-0.73-0.50%145.10144.61145.28143.87
1968
StockCon BayArea3,258.58+2.62+0.08%3,255.963,248.133,297.263,241.27 
StockCon China A BA3,996.93-12.77-0.32%4,009.703,987.864,050.693,985.53 
CES Index
CES 3004,077.81-4.24-0.10%4,082.054,059.154,131.014,056.64 
CES 2806,248.77-49.02-0.78%6,297.796,253.216,345.776,236.32 
CES 1205,445.92+31.99+0.59%5,413.935,388.145,515.305,386.37 
CES A807,027.08-15.86-0.23%7,042.946,996.107,118.496,992.33 
CES HK Biotech5,131.15+47.07+0.93%5,084.085,053.735,234.265,041.72 
CES HKMI5,008.60+46.09+0.93%4,962.514,938.685,076.254,935.26 
CES SCHK1004,198.10-4.82-0.11%4,202.924,171.404,252.574,165.70 
CES SCHK502,122.28-22.87-1.07%2,145.142,125.762,146.212,110.66 
CES G102,711.47+253.36+10.31%2,458.112,666.002,782.512,653.36 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap25,389.06-47.59-0.19%25,436.6525,139.3525,718.6925,106.79
1114
GEM37.15-0.08-0.21%37.2337.1837.3136.54
825710
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 26/09/2022 18:00
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2022 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.