Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 28,535.80
    -453.93 (-1.566%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 3,243.63
    -51.84 (-1.573%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 9,139.31
    -175.60 (-1.885%)
Hot Pick ADR More
00005
HSBC HOLDINGS
Nominal(HKD) : down56.797
Pre(%) : -3.32%
00700
TENCENT
Nominal(HKD) : down368.847
Pre(%) : -4.39%
00939
CCB
Nominal(HKD) : down6.094
Pre(%) : -5.23%
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : down79.611
Pre(%) : -4.08%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
BABA
Alibaba Group HoldingNominal(USD) : down205.470
%Chg : -3.874%
BIDU
BaiduNominal(USD) : down126.280
%Chg : -2.862%
JD
JD.comNominal(USD) : down37.650
%Chg : -4.804%
WB
Weibo CorpNominal(USD) : down43.140
%Chg : -0.964%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
AAPL
Apple
Nominal(USD): down308.950
%Chg : -2.941%
AMZN
Amazon.com
Nominal(USD): down1,828.340
%Chg : -1.789%
FB
Facebook
Nominal(USD): down214.870
%Chg : -1.409%
GOOG
Alphabet
Nominal(USD): down1,433.900
%Chg : -2.237%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 28/01/2020 05:45 EST
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 28/01/2020 05:45 EST
More
Summary
Up882
Down590
Unchange355
Idle2314
Short sell turnover: 6.217B
Short sell %: 17.813%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 47.322  
Stocks 36.085 76.25%
Warrants 6.032 12.75%
CBBC 5.205 11.00%
105.00B
70.00B
35.00B
0
112
20
133
21
101
22
119
23
47
24
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
SHCI
More
27,949.64 +40.52
(+0.15%)
HSI: Hang Seng Index

FHSI: Future
More
10,976.19 +23.97
(+0.22%)
More
4,434.94 +20.13
(+0.46%)
More
2,977 -84
(-2.75%)
HSI 27,949.64
+40.52 (+0.15%)
FHSI 27,922
+107 (+0.38%) Premium -28
HSCEI 10,976.19
+23.97 (+0.22%)
CCI 4,434.94
+20.13 (+0.46%)
MT 47B
SHCI 2,977
-84 (-2.75%)
Turnover 328 B
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
00700TENCENTup385.8003.106B
2
03690MEITUAN-Wdown102.3001.635B
3
09988BABA-SWup214.6001.624B
4
00941CHINA MOBILEup69.7001.606B
5
01810XIAOMI-Wup13.3401.532B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03666TANSHdown0.154116.560M
2
01810XIAOMI-Wup13.340114.577M
3
00788CHINA TOWERdown1.75088.954M
4
03988BANK OF CHINAunchange3.20082.999M
5
00939CCBunchange6.43069.900M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
01003HUANXI MEDIAup1.960+43.066%
2
08020UNITAS HOLDup0.062+31.915%
3
08506FUTEX HLDGSup0.179+23.448%
4
08191HONG WEI ASIAup0.234+23.158%
5
08098CL GROUPup0.084+20.000%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00612CHINA DYFdown1.300-38.095%
2
08271GDCdown0.118-25.316%
3
08166CHINA ECO-FARMdown0.048-22.581%
4
03963RONGZHONG FINdown0.395-19.388%
5
08232CLASSIFIED GPdown0.093-17.699%
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
08506FUTEX HLDGSup0.179+0.034+23.448%0.1900.1493.839M31.03%Industrials
2
03331VINDA INT'Lup18.900+1.260+7.143%19.62017.90047.077M9.24%Household & Personal Products
3
01743CANGNAN INSTup36.950+2.250+6.484%37.00034.2508.272M5.71%Industrials
4
01701TU YI HLDGup1.570+0.070+4.667%1.5701.4302.188M4.67%Hotels & Restaurants & Leisure
5
01821ESRup18.860+0.560+3.060%19.18018.10012.404M4.01%Properties
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02005SSY GROUPup7.820+6.395%
00241ALI HEALTHup10.760+3.661%
00719SHANDONG XINHUAup4.040+2.799%
02269WUXI BIOup104.500+2.351%
01498PURAPHARMup0.960+2.128%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00308CHINA TRAVEL HKup1.300+1.562%
00780TONGCHENG-ELONGup11.160+1.270%
01928SANDS CHINA LTDup41.300+1.225%
00027GALAXY ENTup56.050+0.809%
00670CHINA EAST AIRup3.790+0.531%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03888KINGSOFTup25.050+2.875%
00802CHINA E-WALLETup0.117+2.632%
01297SINOSOFT TECHup1.650+2.484%
00696TRAVELSKY TECHup18.060+2.034%
00818HI SUN TECHup1.220+1.667%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06168CHINA U-TONup0.380+7.042%
00947MOBI DEVup1.150+2.679%
00941CHINA MOBILEup69.700+2.500%
01613SYNERTONEup0.132+1.538%
06869YOFCup15.860+1.277%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00981SMICup16.140+4.129%
01912CONTELup2.750+2.996%
00085CE HUADA TECHup0.850+2.410%
01347HUA HONG SEMIup21.250+1.675%
00522ASM PACIFICup115.500+1.316%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03331VINDA INT'Lup18.900+7.143%
01044HENGAN INT'Lup62.100+1.471%
01999MAN WAH HLDGSup6.130+1.155%
00178SA SA INT'Ldown1.650-0.602%
00973L'OCCITANEdown17.400-1.695%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00959CENTURY ENT INTup0.081+5.195%
01245NIRAKUup0.440+3.529%
00242SHUN TAK HOLDup3.870+2.653%
01928SANDS CHINA LTDup41.300+1.225%
00102SUMMIT ASCENTup1.000+1.010%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03700INKEup1.320+3.937%
01119IDREAMSKYup5.500+3.774%
00241ALI HEALTHup10.760+3.661%
02022DIGIT HOLLYWOODup0.118+3.509%
01896MAOYAN ENTup12.840+2.556%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09922JIUMAOJIUup9.290+3.452%
01361361 DEGREESup1.390+2.963%
01717AUSNUTRIAup10.620+2.115%
02331LI NINGup25.750+1.980%
00520XIABUXIABUup8.900+1.598%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01066WEIGAO GROUPup9.910+3.229%
03600MODERN DENTALup1.500+2.740%
01858CHUNLI MEDICALup61.900+1.475%
00853MICROPORTup8.990+0.898%
01302LIFETECH SCIup1.410+0.714%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00966CHINA TAIPINGup18.120+0.667%
01336NCIup32.100+0.469%
02318PING ANup94.850+0.370%
01508CHINA REunchange1.2300.000%
02328PICC P&Cunchange9.1200.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01538ZHONG AO HOMEup0.560+5.660%
03316BINJIANG SERup10.300+5.317%
02669CHINA OVS PPTup5.130+3.636%
06093HEVOL SERVICESup1.470+2.083%
01995EVERSUNSHINE LSup6.810+1.946%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03377SINO-OCEAN GPup3.090+1.980%
01030SEAZENup8.380+1.946%
00960LONGFOR GROUPup34.650+1.168%
00884CIFI HOLD GPup5.850+0.862%
00817CHINA JINMAOup5.700+0.707%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
08020UNITAS HOLDup0.062+31.915%
08098CL GROUPup0.084+20.000%
08063GLOBAL M HLDGup0.054+17.391%
02227SOLIS HOLDINGSup0.620+12.727%
08326TK NEW ENERGYup0.184+11.515%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01341HAO TIAN INTLunchange0.3000.000%
08372GBG HOLDINGSdown0.083-2.353%
00118COSMOS MACHdown0.305-7.576%
00724RUIXIN INT'Ldown0.048-7.692%
00969HUA LIEN INT'Ldown0.089-11.000%
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Paper & Forest Products+2.915%
8128
HONG WEI ASIA (+23.158%)
Telecommunication Services+0.963%
12112
CMMB VISION (+5.405%)
Conglomerates+0.839%
13636
CHINA INV HOLD (+9.434%)
Commercial & Professional Services+0.817%
43191144
CHI E-INFO TECH (+16.484%)
Household & Personal Products+0.816%
2510631
CHINA LUDAO (+14.894%)
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Gold & Precious Metals-1.019%
6242
DRAGON MINING (-14.754%)
Agricultural Products-0.897%
51036
HUA LIEN INT'L (-11.000%)
Jewellery & Watches-0.853%
411410
TSE SUI LUEN (-6.977%)
Miscellaneous-0.178%
1
HSBCDRAGON FUND (-0.178%)
Coal-0.158%
69511
ARES ASIA (-9.091%)
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
1
2
3
4
5

02020 ANTA SPORTS

Broker Name: ORIENTAL PATRON
Report Date: 14/01/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 5388.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.9920
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.6116

00883 CNOOC

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 61129.700M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.3700
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.8147

00883 CNOOC

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 56544.200M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.2700
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.6000

01910 SAMSONITE

Broker Name: JEFFERIES HK
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: USD 171.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.1200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0630

00883 CNOOC

Broker Name: CHINA INT'L CAPITAL
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 60509.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.3600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.4700

00178 SA SA INT'L

Broker Name: JEFFERIES HK
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: HKD -124.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD -0.0400
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.0000

00973 L'OCCITANE

Broker Name: JEFFERIES HK
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: EUR 149.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):EUR 0.1000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): EUR 0.0370

00551 YUE YUEN IND

Broker Name: JEFFERIES HK
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: USD 333.100M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.2000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

01913 PRADA

Broker Name: JEFFERIES HK
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: EUR 243.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):EUR 0.0900
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): EUR 0.0710

02883 CHINA OILFIELD

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 13/01/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 2303.100M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.4800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1450
Last updated: 16/01/2020 11:24
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00941CHINA MOBILEup69.700+2.500%
00101HANG LUNG PPTup17.980+1.582%
01044HENGAN INT'Lup62.100+1.471%
01928SANDS CHINA LTDup41.300+1.225%
00669TECHTRONIC INDup66.800+1.212%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00175GEELY AUTOdown13.440-1.176%
01093CSPC PHARMAdown18.700-1.163%
00151WANT WANT CHINAdown6.890-0.863%
00688CHINA OVERSEASdown26.950-0.737%
01109CHINA RES LANDdown34.200-0.726%
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00941CHINA MOBILEup69.700+2.500%
01044HENGAN INT'Lup62.100+1.471%
01193CHINA RES GASup44.900+1.469%
00656FOSUN INTLup11.520+1.408%
00384CHINA GAS HOLDup32.350+1.252%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00291CHINA RES BEERdown38.250-1.418%
00175GEELY AUTOdown13.440-1.176%
01093CSPC PHARMAdown18.700-1.163%
00151WANT WANT CHINAdown6.890-0.863%
01109CHINA RES LANDdown34.200-0.726%
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 23/01/2020 16:00
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 28/01/2020 05:45 EST
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 28/01/2020 18:27
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 28/01/2020 00:45
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 28/01/2020 01:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
  Industry ranking last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 24/01/2020
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 24/01/2020 16:59
  * Half-day data
28 2020
Tue
January
Result Announcements
No related information.
Economic Figures
Australia: DecNAB Business Confidence Index
Russia: DecRetail Sales
Russia: DecUnemployment Rate
United States: DecDurable Goods Orders
United States: DecDurable Goods Orders Nondefense (Ex Air)
United States: NovS&P/CaseShiller 20 City Home Price Index(Seasonal Adj)
United States: NovS&P/CaseShiller 20 City Home Price Index(Non-Seasonal Adj)
United States: JanRichmond Fed Manufacturing Index
United States: JanConference Board Consumer Confidence Index
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
21218
HSCEI
23189
CCI
1582
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
543313
    Last %Change
HS Finance Sub-Indexup38,617.01+0.02%
HS Utilities Sub-Indexup57,286.40+0.18%
HS Properties Sub-Indexdown38,013.69-0.23%
HS Commerce & Industry Sub-Indexup16,369.55+0.41%
S&P/HKEx GEM Indexup81.01+0.27%
HSI Volativity Indexdown18.58-2.72%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down4,003.90-3.099%
SSE Compositedown2,976.53-2.752%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,118.92-2.750%
Shanghai B Sharedown248.58-3.472%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down23,215.71-0.547%
Taipei Weighted Averageup12,118.71+0.235%
Singapore Strait Timesdown3,181.25-1.814%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown28,535.80-1.566%
Standard & Poor 500down3,243.63-1.573%
Nasdaq Compositedown9,139.31-1.885%
London FT100up7,417.83+0.078%
Frankfurt DAXdown13,204.77-2.739%
Paris CAC 40down5,863.02-2.677%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.11991.1204
AUD / HKD5.24535.2458
EUR / HKD8.56918.5696
GBP / HKD10.126010.1265
JPY / HKD0.07130.0718
KRW / HKD0.00660.0066
TWD / HKD0.25850.2585
THB / HKD0.24050.2409
CAD / HKD5.89255.8930
CHF / HKD8.02978.0302
NZD / HKD5.07645.0769
SEK / HKD0.88650.8867
SGD / HKD5.72355.7240
USD / HKD7.77837.7788
Last updated: 28/01/2020 18:44
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.93646.9369
AUD / USD0.67440.6749
EUR / USD1.10171.1022
GBP / USD1.30121.3017
USD / JPY108.8700108.9200
USD / KRW1,178.00001,178.5000
USD / TWD30.090030.0905
USD / THB32.420032.4700
USD / CAD1.32001.3205
USD / CHF0.96920.9697
NZD / USD0.65250.6530
USD / SEK8.80908.8110
USD / SGD1.35891.3594
USD / HKD7.77837.7788
Last updated: 28/01/2020 18:44
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU1,578.901,582.921,576.69
XAG18.0018.1817.95
WTI53.0453.2552.67
Last updated: 28/01/2020 18:44
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
LUOYANG GLASS2.65014.600+521.905%
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO0.9104.670+479.285%
CSC6.83033.900+460.268%
LA CHAPELLE1.1605.310+416.718%
FIRST TRACTOR1.6606.360+332.480%
SHANDONG MOLONG0.9703.540+311.954%
JINGCHENG MAC1.3904.860+294.674%
NE ELECTRIC0.5301.850+294.015%
CC SECURITIES1.6605.360+264.480%
DYNAGREEN ENV3.25010.310+258.090%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.88590 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 24/01/2020 17:59
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2020 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.