Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 34,299.99
    -569.38 (-1.633%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 4,352.63
    -90.48 (-2.036%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 14,546.68
    -423.29 (-2.828%)
Hot Pick ADR More
00005
HSBC HOLDINGS
Nominal(HKD) : down40.408
Pre(%) : -1.08%
00700
TENCENT
Nominal(HKD) : down459.179
Pre(%) : -2.26%
00939
CCB
Nominal(HKD) : down5.374
Pre(%) : -0.67%
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : down85.882
Pre(%) : -0.60%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
BABA
Alibaba Group Holding LimitedNominal(USD) : up152.390
%Chg : +1.472%
BIDU
BaiduNominal(USD) : down154.020
%Chg : -1.861%
JD
JD.comNominal(USD) : down75.420
%Chg : -1.321%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
AAPL
Apple
Nominal(USD): down141.910
%Chg : -2.380%
AMZN
Amazon.com
Nominal(USD): down3,315.960
%Chg : -2.638%
FB
Facebook
Nominal(USD): down340.650
%Chg : -3.657%
GOOG
Alphabet
Nominal(USD): down2,723.680
%Chg : -3.758%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 28/09/2021 16:24 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 28/09/2021 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 28/09/2021 16:24 EDT
More
Summary
Up1071
Down607
Unchange352
Idle557
Short sell turnover: 22.609B
Short sell %: 17.908%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 147.475  
Stocks 129.563 87.85%
Warrants 9.867 6.69%
CBBC 8.045 5.46%
135.00B
90.00B
45.00B
0
119
21
179
23
148
24
149
27
147
28
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
TEH
SHCI
SZPI
More
24,500.39 +291.61
(+1.20%)
HSI: Hang Seng Index

FHSI: After-Trade Future
More
8,720.30 +136.48
(+1.59%)
More
3,950.32 +78.12
(+2.02%)
More
6,231.55 +127.66
(+2.09%)
More
3,602 +19
(+0.54%)
More
14,313.82 -30.47
(-0.212%)
HSI 24,500.39
+291.61 (+1.20%)
FHSI (AT) 24,291
-185 (-0.76%) Premium -209
HSCEI 8,720.30
+136.48 (+1.59%)
CCI 3,950.32
+78.12 (+2.02%)
TEH 6,231.55
+127.66 (+2.09%)
MT 148B
SHCI 3,602
+19 (+0.54%)
Turnover 500 B
SZPI 14,313.82
-30.47 (-0.212%)
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
00700TENCENTup469.8009.885B
2
09988BABA-SWup150.9006.395B
3
02800TRACKER FUNDup25.1205.922B
4
03690MEITUAN-Wup251.8005.072B
5
00883CNOOCup8.9703.202B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
00460SIHUAN PHARMdown1.460415.129M
2
00883CNOOCup8.970362.710M
3
00939CCBunchange5.410243.984M
4
02800TRACKER FUNDup25.120235.192M
5
03988BANK OF CHINAunchange2.710233.029M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
08337DIRECTELup0.450+69.811%
2
08055CHI E-INFO TECHup0.052+44.444%
3
08152M&L HOLDINGSup0.185+42.308%
4
01166SOLARTECH INT'Lup0.105+34.615%
5
08428CBK HOLDINGSup0.770+32.759%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
02699XINMING CHINAdown0.037-19.565%
2
00460SIHUAN PHARMdown1.460-17.978%
3
08460BASETROPHY GPdown0.048-17.241%
4
00943ZHONGZHENG INTLdown0.023-14.815%
5
02209YESASIA HLDGSdown1.380-14.815%
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:59
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
01166SOLARTECH INT'Lup0.105+0.027+34.615%0.1480.08810.753M40.95%Industrials
2
08337DIRECTELup0.450+0.185+69.811%0.7500.330190,07529.31%Telecommunication Services
3
00987CH RENEW EN INVup0.405+0.075+22.727%0.4350.32019.836M24.29%Utilities
4
01419HUMAN HEALTHup1.250+0.080+6.838%1.4501.2203.687M14.17%Health Care
5
01811CGN NEW ENERGYup7.320+0.470+6.861%7.6406.510390.339M8.06%Utilities
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00708EVERG VEHICLEup2.320+14.851%
03333EVERGRANDEup2.670+4.706%
00136HENGTEN NETup1.970+3.684%
06666EVERG SERVICESup4.590+2.685%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01918SUNACup14.880+14.815%
01638KAISA GROUPup2.150+8.040%
00960LONGFOR GROUPup34.200+7.042%
02202CHINA VANKEup20.300+6.618%
00688CHINA OVERSEASup17.560+5.911%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00750SFSY ENERGYup2.370+17.910%
01083TOWNGAS CHINAup4.980+7.792%
01811CGN NEW ENERGYup7.320+6.861%
02380CHINA POWERup4.410+6.780%
02208GOLDWINDup17.380+6.757%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02883CHINA OILFIELDup7.770+11.478%
03337ANTON OILFIELDup0.520+8.333%
01251SPT ENERGYup0.355+7.576%
00883CNOOCup8.970+5.778%
01033SINOPEC SSCup0.880+4.762%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01171YANZHOU COALup16.080+15.517%
01393HIDILI INDUSTRYup0.460+8.235%
01733E-COMMODITIESup0.790+8.219%
01898CHINA COALup5.970+7.957%
01088CHINA SHENHUAup18.100+7.482%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00909MING YUAN CLOUDup26.200+8.041%
09988BABA-SWup150.900+6.342%
09999NTES-Sup133.400+4.382%
09626BILIBILI-SWup566.500+4.040%
02013WEIMOB INCup11.580+1.757%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00200MELCO INT'L DEVup9.370+4.227%
01928SANDS CHINA LTDup15.400+3.634%
01128WYNN MACAUup6.370+3.409%
00880SJM HOLDINGSup5.270+2.132%
00102SUMMIT ASCENTup0.540+1.887%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00708EVERG VEHICLEup2.320+14.851%
01268MEIDONG AUTOup39.350+5.496%
03669YONGDA AUTOup11.480+3.237%
00175GEELY AUTOup22.450+2.278%
09868XPENG-Wup141.200+2.171%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02600CHALCOup6.030+6.915%
00826TIANGONG INT'Lup4.900+6.291%
02362JINCHUAN INTLup1.260+5.882%
00347ANGANG STEELup4.920+3.579%
01029IRCup0.255+3.239%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02318PING ANup55.100+2.145%
00966CHINA TAIPINGup11.700+1.211%
01508CHINA REup0.850+1.190%
06060ZA ONLINEup32.100+1.102%
02328PICC P&Cup7.190+0.700%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09939KINTOR PHARMA-Bup58.200+11.816%
08225C HEALTH GPup0.500+9.890%
00455TIANDA PHARMAup0.215+6.436%
01801INNOVENT BIOup76.000+3.754%
02269WUXI BIOup125.600+3.035%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
09988BABA-SWup150.900+6.342%
00268KINGDEE INT'Lup25.850+5.081%
09999NTES-Sup133.400+4.382%
09626BILIBILI-SWup566.500+4.040%
00522ASM PACIFICup91.750+1.944%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02809GX CN CLN ENup155.500+0.582%
09809GX CN CLN EN-Uup19.920+0.403%
09845GX CN EV BATT-Udown22.500-1.402%
02845GX CN EV BATTdown175.200-1.628%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02212FB MININGup0.043+22.857%
08281CH GOLD CLASSICup0.245+20.690%
00657G-VISION INT'Lup0.073+7.353%
08083CHINA YOUZANup0.960+2.128%
01762WANKA ONLINEup0.610+1.667%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
08262SUPER STRONGup0.335+11.667%
06878DIFFER GROUPup1.980+7.609%
00286AIDIGONGup0.910+4.598%
08412BCI GROUPup0.048+4.348%
02608SUNSHINE 100up0.460+1.099%
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Telecommunication Services+3.440%
6731
DIRECTEL (+69.811%)
Coal+2.569%
15248
YANZHOU COAL (+15.517%)
Oil & Gas+2.515%
301182
AAG ENERGY (+15.138%)
Semiconductors+2.354%
10122
RUIXIN INT'L (+14.634%)
Utilities+2.194%
4613713
CH RENEW EN INV (+22.727%)
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Jewellery & Watches-0.502%
6976
CONTINENTAL H (-10.309%)
Paper & Forest Products-0.440%
4410
CHINA WOOD INT (-12.676%)
Conglomerates-0.190%
121035
KINGKEY FIN INT (-7.042%)
Media-0.105%
27251719
STRAWBEAR ENT (-13.044%)
Transportation Infrastructure-0.028%
8421
HUAYUEXPRESSWAY (-6.897%)
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

00338 SHANGHAI PECHEM

Broker Name: J.P. MORGAN
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Hold
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 2420.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.2200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1200

03306 JNBY

Broker Name: CLSA
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2022
Profit Estimation: RMB 660.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.3100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.1702

02386 SINOPEC SEG

Broker Name: J.P. MORGAN
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 2405.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.5400
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3100

02318 PING AN

Broker Name: DAI WA
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Hold
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 120981.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 6.6180
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 2.4630

06609 HEARTCARE-B

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB -211.900M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB -5.4600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

06601 CHEERWIN GP

Broker Name: CHINA INT'L CAPITAL
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 239.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.1800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0500

01691 JS GLOBAL LIFE

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: USD 556.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.1600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0144

02202 CHINA VANKE

Broker Name: CHINA EVERBRIGHT
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 40103.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 3.4500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 1.2100

00489 DONGFENG GROUP

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 13073.600M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.5200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.9442

00700 TENCENT

Broker Name: CHINA MERCHANTS
Report Date: 24/09/2021

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: RMB 161907.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 16.7000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 2.5000
Last updated: 27/09/2021 16:06
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06098CG SERVICESup56.200+7.150%
00960LONGFOR GROUPup34.200+7.042%
09988BABA-SWup150.900+6.342%
00688CHINA OVERSEASup17.560+5.911%
02007COUNTRY GARDENup7.730+5.890%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01093CSPC PHARMAdown9.380-2.697%
00241ALI HEALTHdown10.760-2.182%
00669TECHTRONIC INDdown153.000-1.608%
02331LI NINGdown86.700-1.477%
01177SINO BIOPHARMdown6.220-0.955%
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:39
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01918SUNACup14.880+14.815%
06098CG SERVICESup56.200+7.150%
00960LONGFOR GROUPup34.200+7.042%
09988BABA-SWup150.900+6.342%
00688CHINA OVERSEASup17.560+5.911%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01093CSPC PHARMAdown9.380-2.697%
00241ALI HEALTHdown10.760-2.182%
02618JD LOGISTICSdown31.300-1.727%
02331LI NINGdown86.700-1.477%
00291CHINA RES BEERdown56.900-1.301%
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:39
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 28/09/2021 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:29
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 28/09/2021 16:24 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 28/09/2021 23:35
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 27/09/2021 23:54
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 28/09/2021 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 29/09/2021 03:00
  Industry ranking last updated: 28/09/2021 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 28/09/2021
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 28/09/2021 16:59
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 28/09/2021 16:40
Data updated on: 28/09/2021 16:40
28 2021
Tue
September
Result Announcements
00092  CHAMPION TECH
00131  CHEUK NANG HOLD
00491  EMPEROR CULTURE
00495  PALADIN
00519  APPLIED DEV
00591  C HIGHPRECISION
00924  KHOON GROUP
01047  NGAI HING HONG
01059  KANTONE HOLDING
01360  NOVA GROUP
01726  HKE HOLDINGS
02211  UNI HEALTH
08078  C CREATIVE DIGI
08201  PPS INT'L
08496  SG FOOD HLDGS
00900  AEON CREDIT
Economic Figures
South Korea: AugRetail Sales
South Korea: SepConsumer Confidence Index
Australia: The week as of 26/09/2021ANZ Consumer Confidence Index
Australia: AugRetail Sales
China: AugIndustrial Profits
France: SepConsumer Confidence Index
Hong Kong: AugExport
Hong Kong: AugImport
Hong Kong: AugTrade Balance
United States: AugWholesale Inventories
United States: AugRetail Inventories
United States: JulFHFA House Price Index
United States: SepRichmond Fed Manufacturing Index
United States: SepConference Board Consumer Confidence Index
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
36213
HSCEI
35123
CCI
187
HS TECH Index
255
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
73225
    Last %Change
Financeup33,423.56+0.32%
Utilitiesdown48,231.71-0.68%
Propertiesup29,096.97+2.80%
Commerce & Industryup15,481.25+1.67%
GEMup77.80+0.63%
HSI Volativitydown25.51-3.88%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300up4,883.83+0.132%
SSE Compositeup3,602.22+0.541%
Shanghai A Shareup3,775.33+0.540%
Shanghai B Shareup274.78+1.361%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down30,183.96-0.186%
Taipei Weighted Averagedown17,181.44-0.764%
Singapore Strait Timesdown3,077.69-0.729%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown34,299.99-1.633%
Standard & Poor 500down4,352.63-2.036%
Nasdaq Compositedown14,546.68-2.828%
London FT100down7,028.10-0.500%
Frankfurt DAXup15,573.88+0.271%
Paris CAC 40up6,650.91+0.188%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.20481.2049
AUD / HKD5.63625.6371
EUR / HKD9.09299.0940
GBP / HKD10.535310.5375
JPY / HKD0.06980.0698
KRW / HKD0.00660.0066
TWD / HKD0.28020.2802
THB / HKD0.22990.2299
CAD / HKD6.13846.1391
CHF / HKD8.37218.3727
NZD / HKD5.41365.4186
SEK / HKD0.89110.8915
SGD / HKD5.73225.7360
USD / HKD7.78277.7832
Last updated: 29/09/2021 04:20
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.45936.4613
AUD / USD0.72420.7242
EUR / USD1.16831.1685
GBP / USD1.35371.3539
USD / JPY111.5180111.5280
USD / KRW1,186.65001,188.6500
USD / TWD27.792027.7960
USD / THB33.850033.8700
USD / CAD1.26781.2678
USD / CHF0.92940.9298
NZD / USD0.69560.6962
USD / SEK8.73088.7338
USD / SGD1.35681.3578
USD / HKD7.78277.7832
Last updated: 29/09/2021 04:20
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU1,733.001,754.211,727.70
XAG22.4222.6722.09
Last updated: 29/09/2021 04:20
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
FUDANZHANGJIANG4.03014.940+346.087%
GUOLIAN SEC3.64013.240+337.684%
CSC8.86031.970+334.193%
LA CHAPELLE0.7002.350+303.965%
CC SECURITIES1.4604.900+303.847%
FIRST TRACTOR3.84012.860+302.980%
SINOPEC SSC0.8802.900+296.542%
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO1.6205.290+292.929%
ANDRE JUICE5.79017.160+256.626%
HAOHAI BIOTEC63.400186.630+254.214%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.83105 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 28/09/2021 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.