Quote | Super Quote
More
  • Dow Jones Industrial Ave
    down 27,024.81
    -85.99 (-0.317%)
  • Standard & Poor 500
    down 2,996.41
    -9.29 (-0.309%)
  • Nasdaq Composite
    down 8,156.19
    -29.83 (-0.364%)
Hot Pick ADR More
00005
HSBC HOLDINGS
Nominal(HKD) : down59.570
Pre(%) : -0.47%
00700
TENCENT
Nominal(HKD) : down339.713
Pre(%) : -0.96%
00939
CCB
Nominal(HKD) : down5.958
Pre(%) : -0.70%
01299
AIA
Nominal(HKD) : down78.978
Pre(%) : +0.10%
Hot Pick US Stocks (Chinese-funded) More
BABA
Alibaba Group HoldingNominal(USD) : down178.750
%Chg : -0.140%
BIDU
BaiduNominal(USD) : down108.000
%Chg : -0.954%
JD
JD.comNominal(USD) : down31.090
%Chg : -0.257%
WB
Weibo CorpNominal(USD) : down49.010
%Chg : -1.527%
Hot Pick US Stocks More
AAPL
Apple
Nominal(USD): up221.839
%Chg : +0.516%
AMZN
Amazon.com
Nominal(USD): down1,812.460
%Chg : -0.554%
FB
Facebook
Nominal(USD): down187.990
%Chg : -0.048%
GOOG
Alphabet
Nominal(USD): down1,228.232
%Chg : -0.075%
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 18/09/2019 11:57 EDT
Hong Kong Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed. Last updated: 18/09/2019 17:59
US Indices Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
US Time : 18/09/2019 11:57 EDT
More
Summary
Up900
Down709
Unchange426
Idle1963
Gainer Industry: Software & Services (CHINA E-WALLET)
Avg %Chg: +47.312% 54:21:23:25
Loser Industry: Miscellaneous (HSBCDRAGON FUND)
Avg %Chg: -0.720% 0:1:0:0
Top Turnover Industry: Software & Services
Turnover: 5.882B 54:21:23:25
Short sell turnover: 8.773B
Short sell %: 19.073%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 59.508  
Stocks 47.977 80.62%
Warrants 5.489 9.23%
CBBC 6.042 10.15%
67.50B
45.00B
22.50B
0
77
12
58
13
81
16
68
17
60
18
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
SHCI
More
26,754.12 -36.12
(-0.13%)
HSI: Hang Seng Index

FHSI: After-Trade Future
More
10,478.50 -23.87
(-0.23%)
More
4,308.58 +18.60
(+0.43%)
More
2,986 +8
(+0.25%)
HSI 26,754.12
-36.12 (-0.13%)
FHSI (AT) 26,738
+6 (+0.02%) Premium -16
HSCEI 10,478.50
-23.87 (-0.23%)
CCI 4,308.58
+18.60 (+0.43%)
MT 60B
SHCI 2,986
+8 (+0.25%)
Turnover 200 B
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
00700TENCENTdown343.0002.517B
2
00939CCBdown6.0002.368B
3
03690MEITUAN-Wup75.4002.366B
4
02318PING ANup93.7001.202B
5
02018AAC TECHup44.4001.196B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
00939CCBdown6.000394.212M
2
00788CHINA TOWERup1.880361.499M
3
00547DIGITAL DOMAINup0.102203.860M
4
01573SOUTHERN ENERGYdown1.940191.163M
5
01466AFFLUENTPARTNERdown0.237163.976M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
08196GREAT WATERup1.200+48.148%
2
00802CHINA E-WALLETup0.137+47.312%
3
08450EDICO HOLDINGSup0.072+46.939%
4
01142SIBERIAN MININGup0.086+43.333%
5
08078C CREATIVE DIGIup0.205+41.379%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00865JIANDE INT'Ldown0.102-22.727%
2
08211ZHEJIANG YONGANdown0.157-21.500%
3
08445NOBLE ENG GPdown0.145-20.765%
4
01239TEAMWAY INTL GPdown0.079-18.557%
5
08258NW INDUSTRYdown0.105-17.323%
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:55
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
01741RI YING HLDGSup3.470+0.520+17.627%3.6002.8105.103M20.00%Construction
2
02337UNITED STRENGTHup6.500+0.850+15.044%6.5005.650985,12013.34%Oil & Gas
3
01789AK MEDICALup8.640+1.270+17.232%8.7107.450101.318M12.68%Health Care
4
00150HYPEBEASTup1.750+0.120+7.362%1.8401.61037.851M10.84%Media
5
02309BIRMINGHAM SPTSup0.169+0.020+13.423%0.1720.1486.134M10.26%Hotels & Restaurants & Leisure
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:40
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00334CH DISPLAY OPTup0.540+13.684%
00732TRULY INT'Lup1.180+11.321%
02018AAC TECHup44.400+10.174%
01415COWELLup1.330+9.016%
01478Q TECHup9.170+7.377%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00959AMAX INT HOLDup0.081+5.195%
01245NIRAKUup0.475+3.261%
02282MGM CHINAup12.920+3.030%
00200MELCO INT'L DEVup20.200+1.712%
00242SHUN TAK HOLDup3.060+1.325%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup75.400+4.722%
01896MAOYAN ENTup12.740+3.577%
03700INKEup1.140+2.703%
00780TONGCHENG-ELONGup13.380+2.607%
02858YIXINup2.030+2.525%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02883CHINA OILFIELDup9.980+1.526%
00338SHANGHAI PECHEMup2.380+0.422%
01623HILONGunchange0.8800.000%
02178PETRO-KINGdown0.152-0.654%
00883CNOOCdown12.680-1.400%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01613SYNERTONEup0.078+11.429%
06869YOFCup13.580+2.259%
00877O-NET TECH GPup3.980+1.790%
02000SIM TECHup0.229+1.327%
02342COMBAup1.830+1.105%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01299AIAup78.900+0.702%
02318PING ANup93.700+0.429%
00388HKEXup233.200+0.258%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup59.850+0.167%
00700TENCENTdown343.000-0.175%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00981SMICup10.620+3.107%
01385SHANGHAI FUDANup8.230+3.004%
01347HUA HONG SEMIup16.360+2.250%
00522ASM PACIFICup98.700+0.817%
00085CE HUADA TECHunchange0.7000.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00778FORTUNE REITup9.230+0.985%
00066MTR CORPORATIONup46.500+0.649%
00173K. WAH INT'Lup4.130+0.243%
00041GREAT EAGLE Hup26.850+0.187%
00521CWT INT'Lunchange0.1320.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02020ANTA SPORTSup65.300+3.816%
01368XTEP INT'Lup4.440+3.738%
02331LI NINGup23.300+3.556%
01361361 DEGREESup1.570+2.614%
03818CHINA DONGXIANGup0.850+1.190%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
08331HANGKAN GROUPup0.081+6.579%
08337DIRECTELup0.069+1.471%
01395ELL ENVdown0.137-2.143%
08236POWERLEADERdown1.900-2.564%
00899ASIA RESOURCESdown0.073-2.667%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02888STANCHARTup67.500+1.427%
01111CHONG HING BANKup13.600+0.890%
00011HANG SENG BANKup176.300+0.284%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup59.850+0.167%
00626PUBLIC FIN HOLDunchange3.0600.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02823ISHARES A50up14.900+0.676%
02822CSOP A50 ETFup14.940+0.674%
02827WISE CSI300 ETFup35.250+0.571%
02833HS HSI ETFup27.600+0.546%
02846ISHARESCSI300up28.150+0.536%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06881CGSup4.410+1.379%
01375CC SECURITIESup1.740+1.163%
01461LUZHENG FUTURESup0.910+1.111%
02823ISHARES A50up14.900+0.676%
02822CSOP A50 ETFup14.940+0.674%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
08078C CREATIVE DIGIup0.205+41.379%
08238WINTO GROUPup0.295+39.810%
08611MINDTELL TECHup0.425+30.769%
02203BRAINHOLE TECHup0.450+23.288%
01131AGRITRADE RESup1.110+21.978%
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Software & Services+2.013%
54212325
CHINA E-WALLET (+47.312%)
Semiconductors+1.610%
6351
BRAINHOLE TECH (+23.288%)
Commercial & Professional Services+1.569%
46251523
EDICO HOLDINGS (+46.939%)
Agricultural Products+1.466%
10645
HUA LIEN INT'L (+15.385%)
Media+1.443%
3126916
C CREATIVE DIGI (+41.379%)
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:40
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Miscellaneous-0.720%
1
HSBCDRAGON FUND (-0.720%)
Conglomerates-0.594%
101152
GLORY SUN FIN (-7.353%)
Banks-0.576%
101836
ZYBANK (-10.323%)
Food & Beverages-0.458%
22261620
MERDEKA FIN-NEW (-9.220%)
Chemicals-0.329%
1011410
NW INDUSTRY (-17.323%)
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:40
1
2
3
4
5

00016 SHK PPT

Broker Name: MERRILL LYNCH
Report Date: 13/09/2019

Hold
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: HKD 33964.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 11.7200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 5.2000

01359 CHINA CINDA

Broker Name: BOCOM
Report Date: 13/09/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 13190.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.3200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1000

00694 BEIJING AIRPORT

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 12/09/2019

Sell
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 2141.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.5200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1947

00016 SHK PPT

Broker Name: HSBC
Report Date: 12/09/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: HKD 34777.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 12.0000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 5.1500

00016 SHK PPT

Broker Name: CREDIT SUISSE
Report Date: 12/09/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: HKD 35887.800M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 12.3900
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 5.3774

00016 SHK PPT

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 12/09/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: HKD 33334.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 11.5100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 5.2500

01336 NCI

Broker Name: BOCOM
Report Date: 11/09/2019

Hold
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 13748.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 4.4100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

01896 MAOYAN ENT

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 11/09/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 429.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.3660
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0000

03360 FE HORIZON

Broker Name: HSBC
Report Date: 11/09/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 4349.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.1000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.2900

01606 CDB LEASING

Broker Name: HSBC
Report Date: 11/09/2019

Hold
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 2218.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.1800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0800
Last updated: 17/09/2019 11:57
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02018AAC TECHup44.400+10.174%
01044HENGAN INT'Lup52.500+1.254%
01038CKI HOLDINGSup53.150+1.142%
01109CHINA RES LANDup33.050+0.762%
00762CHINA UNICOMup8.370+0.722%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01088CHINA SHENHUAdown16.400-2.728%
00386SINOPEC CORPdown4.760-2.058%
00019SWIRE PACIFIC Adown75.600-1.627%
00857PETROCHINAdown4.240-1.624%
00883CNOOCdown12.680-1.400%
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:39
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02020ANTA SPORTSup65.300+3.816%
00960LONGFOR GROUPup30.750+2.843%
00966CHINA TAIPINGup18.480+1.762%
00291CHINA RES BEERup42.800+1.302%
01044HENGAN INT'Lup52.500+1.254%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01088CHINA SHENHUAdown16.400-2.728%
00386SINOPEC CORPdown4.760-2.058%
00857PETROCHINAdown4.240-1.624%
00883CNOOCdown12.680-1.400%
00914CONCH CEMENTdown46.500-1.169%
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:39
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 18/09/2019 17:59
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:00
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 18/09/2019 11:57 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 18/09/2019 23:35
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 17/09/2019 23:44
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 18/09/2019 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 18/09/2019 23:57
  Industry ranking last updated: 18/09/2019 16:40
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 18/09/2019
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 18/09/2019 16:59
  * Half-day data
18 2019
Wed
September
Result Announcements
00330  ESPRIT HOLDINGS
00592  BOSSINI INT'L
01975  SUN HING PRINT
02278  HAILAN HLDGS
00024  BURWILL
Economic Figures
United States: JulLong-term Capital Flow
United States: JulOverall Capital Flow
South Korea: AugExport Price Index
South Korea: AugExport Price Index
South Korea: AugImport Price Index
South Korea: AugImport Price Index
South Korea: AugExport Price Index
South Korea: AugExport Price Index
South Korea: AugImport Price Index
South Korea: AugImport Price Index
Japan: AugExport
Japan: AugImport
Japan: AugExport
Japan: AugImport
Japan: AugTrade Balance
Italy: JulIndustrial Orders
Italy: JulIndustrial Orders(Non-Seasonal Adj)
Italy: JulIndustrial Sales
United Kingdom: AugCPI
United Kingdom: AugCPI
United Kingdom: AugCPI
United Kingdom: AugCPI
United Kingdom: AugCore CPI
United Kingdom: JulHome Price Index
United Kingdom: AugRPI
United Kingdom: AugRPI
Italy: JulTrade Balance (EU)
Euro Zone: AugCPI
Euro Zone: AugCPI
Euro Zone: AugCore CPI
United States: The week as of 13/09/2019MBA Mortgage Application Index
Canada: AugCPI
United States: AugBuilding Permits
United States: AugNew Home Starts
United States: AugBuilding Permits
United States: AugNew Home Starts
United States: AugNew Home Starts
Canada: AugCPI
Canada: AugCPI
Russia: The week as of 16/09/2019CPI
Russia: AugRetail Sales
Russia: AugUnemployment Rate
Russia: The week as of 16/09/2019CPI
Russia: The week as of 16/09/2019CPI(Year to Date)
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
19292
HSCEI
19274
CCI
1843
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
48439
    Last %Change
HS Finance Sub-Indexup37,221.71+0.07%
HS Utilities Sub-Indexup55,888.83+0.19%
HS Properties Sub-Indexdown38,150.21-0.42%
HS Commerce & Industry Sub-Indexdown15,272.95-0.37%
S&P/HKEx GEM Indexup90.11+0.73%
HSI Volativity Indexup19.05+0.32%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300up3,910.08+0.485%
SSE Compositeup2,985.66+0.253%
Shanghai A Shareup3,127.84+0.253%
Shanghai B Shareup271.63+0.340%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down21,960.71-0.185%
Taipei Weighted Averageup10,929.45+0.505%
Singapore Strait Timesdown3,166.84-0.508%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown27,024.81-0.317%
Standard & Poor 500down2,996.41-0.309%
Nasdaq Compositedown8,156.19-0.364%
London FT100down7,314.05-0.087%
Frankfurt DAXdown12,372.61-0.062%
Paris CAC 40up5,615.51+0.237%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.10481.1053
AUD / HKD5.35675.3572
EUR / HKD8.66288.6633
GBP / HKD9.77209.7725
JPY / HKD0.07220.0727
KRW / HKD0.00660.0066
TWD / HKD0.25310.2531
THB / HKD0.24050.2409
CAD / HKD5.89745.8979
CHF / HKD7.87177.8722
NZD / HKD4.95624.9567
SEK / HKD0.88650.8867
SGD / HKD5.70035.7008
USD / HKD7.82937.8298
Last updated: 18/09/2019 23:53
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY7.08487.0853
AUD / USD0.68420.6847
EUR / USD1.10631.1068
GBP / USD1.24811.2485
USD / JPY108.1700108.2200
USD / KRW1,188.90001,189.4000
USD / TWD30.940030.9405
USD / THB32.420032.4700
USD / CAD1.32771.3282
USD / CHF0.99470.9952
NZD / USD0.63300.6335
USD / SEK8.80908.8110
USD / SGD1.37351.3740
USD / HKD7.82937.8298
Last updated: 18/09/2019 23:53
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU1,509.431,510.961,499.38
XAG17.9518.0317.78
WTI58.2759.4157.98
Last updated: 18/09/2019 23:53
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
LUOYANG GLASS1.70010.570+587.174%
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO0.9405.410+536.078%
FIRST TRACTOR1.7107.940+413.175%
JINGCHENG MAC1.4806.030+350.294%
DYNAGREEN ENV3.27013.140+344.108%
CSC6.08024.150+338.990%
SHANDONG MOLONG1.1204.210+315.437%
NANJING PANDA3.30012.110+305.575%
NE ELECTRIC0.6001.920+253.664%
CC SECURITIES1.7405.160+227.749%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.90481 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 18/09/2019 16:40
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2019 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.