Quote | Super Quote
Summary
Up433
Down1263
Unchange302
Idle1971
Gainer Industry: Paper & Forest Products (IR RESOURCES)
Avg %Chg: +27.907% 6:7:1:6
Loser Industry: Insurance (KIRIN GROUP)
Avg %Chg: -7.246% 0:14:0:3
Top Turnover Industry: Properties
Turnover: 7.370B 35:142:34:36
Short sell turnover: *4.356B
Short sell %: *18.626%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 61.245  
Stocks 47.813 78.07%
Warrants 6.279 10.25%
CBBC 7.152 11.68%
52.50B
35.00B
17.50B
0
66
16
60
17
61
18
68
19
61
22
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
SHCI
More
28,351.04 -414.36
(-1.44%)
HSI: Hang Seng Index

FHSI: Future
More
10,771.17 -138.24
(-1.27%)
More
4,394.84 -59.72
(-1.34%)
More
2,887 -37
(-1.27%)
HSI 28,351.04
-414.36 (-1.44%)
FHSI 28,358
-463 (-1.61%) Premium +7
HSCEI 10,771.17
-138.24 (-1.27%)
CCI 4,394.84
-59.72 (-1.34%)
MT 64B
SHCI 2,887
-37 (-1.27%)
Turnover 204 B
No related information.
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
00700TENCENTdown357.8002.707B
2
02800TRACKER FUNDdown29.0001.888B
3
00388HKEXdown266.8001.557B
4
02318PING ANdown93.9001.411B
5
01299AIAdown87.3501.391B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
00996CARNIVAL GROUPup0.0352.168B
2
00788CHINA TOWERdown2.060536.851M
3
02369COOLPAD GROUPdown0.340281.421M
4
06158ZHENRO PPTdown4.960253.366M
5
00726CMDITup0.190251.688M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00147IB SETTLEMENTup0.200+90.476%
2
00726CMDITup0.190+90.000%
3
08237LINK HOLDINGSup0.060+33.333%
4
08186IR RESOURCESup0.560+30.233%
5
02239SMITup3.200+24.514%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
08001ORIENTSEC INTdown0.350-30.000%
2
01133HARBIN ELECTRICdown2.890-24.147%
3
08527JLOGO HLDGSdown1.000-21.260%
4
03893CROSSTECdown0.045-21.053%
5
00729FDG EVEHICLESdown0.023-20.690%
Last updated: 22/07/2019 16:06
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
08095BEIDA JADE BIRDup1.320+0.250+23.364%1.6201.23013.028M42.11%Software & Services
2
00809GLOBAL BIO-CHEMup0.139+0.016+13.008%0.1900.13020.187M18.75%Chemicals
3
06033TELECOM DIGITup2.950+0.050+1.724%3.3002.9001.264M10.00%Telecommunication Services
4
00101HANG LUNG PPTdown19.060-0.280-1.448%20.50019.040108.409M5.24%Properties
5
08235CCID CONSULTINGdown0.330-0.030-8.333%0.3600.33069,6004.35%Software & Services
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02331LI NINGup19.980+3.202%
02020ANTA SPORTSup57.350+1.956%
01361361 DEGREESup1.400+0.719%
01368XTEP INT'Lup4.890+0.617%
00551YUE YUEN INDup22.350+0.449%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00959AMAX INT HOLDup0.093+2.198%
00577SOUTH SHORE HLDunchange0.2150.000%
01655OKURA HOLDINGSunchange1.1700.000%
01680MACAU LEGENDunchange1.0900.000%
06889DYNAM JAPANdown10.420-0.192%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01113CK ASSETup61.400+0.738%
00521CWT INT'Lunchange0.1320.000%
00683KERRY PPTdown33.000-0.151%
00034KOWLOON DEVdown10.600-0.188%
00173K. WAH INT'Ldown4.340-0.913%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01610COFCO MEATup2.610+2.353%
01699PUTIAN FOODup0.335+1.515%
00288WH GROUPup7.900+0.637%
03999DACHAN FOODunchange0.4550.000%
00682CHAODA MODERNdown0.060-4.762%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01778COLOUR LIFEup5.690+4.404%
03316BINJIANG SERup7.790+2.635%
02869GREENTOWN SERup6.680+1.366%
01995EVERSUNSHINE LSup4.280+0.234%
01538ZHONG AO HOMEunchange0.7200.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01935JH EDUCATIONup1.750+4.167%
01901FEIYANG GROUPup0.860+3.614%
01930SHINELONGup1.130+1.802%
01842GROWN UP GROUPunchange0.4600.000%
03877CSSC SHIPPINGunchange1.0500.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01828DCH HOLDINGSup2.530+4.115%
03669YONGDA AUTOup7.290+1.958%
01211BYD COMPANYup48.400+0.728%
00699CAR INCup6.010+0.502%
00489DONGFENG GROUPdown6.900-0.576%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02178PETRO-KINGunchange0.1860.000%
00883CNOOCdown13.100-0.152%
02883CHINA OILFIELDdown8.590-0.232%
00338SHANGHAI PECHEMdown2.880-0.346%
00857PETROCHINAdown4.240-1.166%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00295KONG SUN HOLDunchange0.1150.000%
01551GRCBdown4.300-0.463%
00803PROSPERITY INTLdown0.169-2.874%
00274C BILLION RESdown0.030-3.226%
08150SEAMLESS GREENdown0.028-3.448%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00726CMDITup0.196+96.000%
08237LINK HOLDINGSup0.058+28.889%
08186IR RESOURCESup0.550+27.907%
02239SMITup3.200+24.514%
08095BEIDA JADE BIRDup1.320+23.364%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
007977ROADup1.640+0.613%
01833PA GOODDOCTORunchange29.8000.000%
06860FINGERTANGOunchange0.9500.000%
01896MAOYAN ENTdown13.480-0.736%
00780TONGCHENG-ELONGdown15.260-0.780%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01461LUZHENG FUTURESup0.920+2.222%
01476HENGTOU SECunchange3.5000.000%
02846ISHARESCSI300down28.100-0.355%
02822CSOP A50 ETFdown14.920-0.533%
02823ISHARES A50down14.860-0.535%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02832BOSERA FA50unchange7.3200.000%
03049X TRCSI300down7.880-0.127%
02811HT CSI300 ETFdown15.560-0.128%
02846ISHARESCSI300down28.100-0.355%
02822CSOP A50 ETFdown14.920-0.533%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06133VITAL MOBILEup0.500+3.093%
00947MOBI DEVup1.130+2.727%
01720PUTIAN COMMup2.200+1.382%
01617NANFANG COMMup4.570+0.883%
02000SIM TECHunchange0.3000.000%
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Paper & Forest Products+0.560%
6716
IR RESOURCES (+27.907%)
Gold & Precious Metals+0.219%
8511
KING STONE ENGY (+8.772%)
Semiconductors+0.074%
5523
GENES TECH (+12.245%)
Chemicals+0.013%
910510
GLOBAL BIO-CHEM (+13.008%)
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Insurance-1.798%
143
KIRIN GROUP (-7.246%)
Telecommunication Services-1.782%
2142
CH ALL ACCESS (-8.475%)
Jewellery & Watches-1.613%
6148
DOMINATE GP (-16.667%)
Automobiles-1.484%
1235410
FDG EVEHICLES (-20.690%)
Agricultural Products-1.479%
51435
YURUN FOOD (-10.236%)
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
1
2
3
4
5

00066 MTR CORPORATION

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: HKD 9258.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 1.5100
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 1.2500

03331 VINDA INT'L

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: HKD 974.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 0.8200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.3000

00968 XINYI SOLAR

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: HKD 2566.400M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 0.3200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.1400

00388 HKEX

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Sell
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: HKD 9340.300M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 7.4500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 6.6700

02128 CHINA LESSO

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 2832.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.9130
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.2700

01958 BAIC MOTOR

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 3527.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.6800
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.2194

01071 HUADIAN POWER

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 2954.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.2990
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.1500

00066 MTR CORPORATION

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 18/07/2019

Sell
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: HKD 13061.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 2.0900
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 1.2811

01600 TIAN LUN GAS

Broker Name: BOCOM
Report Date: 17/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 936.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.9460
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.0880

00881 ZHONGSHENG HLDG

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 17/07/2019

Buy
Financial Year: 2019
Profit Estimation: RMB 4438.800M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.9600
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.3900
Last updated: 19/07/2019 16:27
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01113CK ASSETup61.400+0.738%
00288WH GROUPup7.900+0.637%
02313SHENZHOU INTLup110.500+0.363%
00019SWIRE PACIFIC Aup94.700+0.318%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01997WHARF REICdown50.200-3.647%
00016SHK PPTdown131.800-2.946%
00027GALAXY ENTdown55.850-2.785%
00388HKEXdown265.800-2.780%
00017NEW WORLD DEVdown12.080-2.738%
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02020ANTA SPORTSup57.350+1.956%
00291CHINA RES BEERup37.600+0.940%
01211BYD COMPANYup48.400+0.728%
02313SHENZHOU INTLup110.500+0.363%
00384CHINA GAS HOLDup31.300+0.321%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06837HAITONG SECdown8.180-3.195%
00788CHINA TOWERdown2.040-2.857%
06030CITIC SECdown15.260-2.554%
06886HTSCdown13.080-2.388%
02328PICC P&Cdown9.140-2.350%
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 22/07/2019 16:06
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:59
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 22/07/2019 04:07 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 19/07/2019 23:44
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 20/07/2019 00:05
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 22/07/2019 16:06
  Industry ranking last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 22/07/2019
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 22/07/2019 12:40
  * Half-day data
22 2019
Mon
July
Result Announcements
01198  ROYALE FURN
Economic Figures
Brazil: JunFederal Tax Revenue
Japan: JunConvenient Store Sales
Switzerland: JunMoney Supply M3
Taiwan: JunUnemployment Rate
Hong Kong: JunComposite CPI
United States: JunChicago Fed US National Activity Index
Canada: MayWholesale Trade
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
446
HSCEI
545
CCI
421
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
12862
    Last %Change
HS Finance Sub-Indexdown39,676.05-1.51%
HS Utilities Sub-Indexdown61,606.42-1.37%
HS Properties Sub-Indexdown42,254.84-1.70%
HS Commerce & Industry Sub-Indexdown15,738.35-1.26%
S&P/HKEx GEM Indexdown95.62-0.38%
HSI Volativity Indexup17.67+16.40%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down3,781.68-0.690%
SSE Compositedown2,886.97-1.273%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,023.75-1.274%
Shanghai B Sharedown287.24-0.945%
Tokyo Nikkei 225down21,416.79-0.234%
Taipei Weighted Averageup10,944.53+0.656%
Singapore Strait Timesdown3,351.02-0.798%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Avedown27,154.20-0.253%
Standard & Poor 500down2,976.61-0.618%
Nasdaq Compositedown8,146.49-0.740%
London FT100up7,515.71+0.093%
Frankfurt DAXup12,260.07+0.263%
Paris CAC 40up5,552.34+0.032%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.13461.1351
AUD / HKD5.49455.4950
EUR / HKD8.75798.7584
GBP / HKD9.74509.7455
JPY / HKD0.07220.0727
KRW / HKD0.00660.0066
TWD / HKD0.25140.2514
THB / HKD0.24050.2409
CAD / HKD5.98425.9847
CHF / HKD7.94697.9474
NZD / HKD5.28735.2878
SEK / HKD0.88650.8867
SGD / HKD5.73825.7387
USD / HKD7.80737.8078
Last updated: 22/07/2019 16:03
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.87896.8794
AUD / USD0.70380.7043
EUR / USD1.12181.1223
GBP / USD1.24821.2487
USD / JPY107.8500107.9000
USD / KRW1,176.10001,176.6000
USD / TWD31.050031.0505
USD / THB32.420032.4700
USD / CAD1.30461.3051
USD / CHF0.98240.9829
NZD / USD0.67730.6778
USD / SEK8.80908.8110
USD / SGD1.36031.3608
USD / HKD7.80737.8078
Last updated: 22/07/2019 16:03
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU1,427.591,429.901,422.09
XAG16.3416.4116.15
WTI56.7356.9155.85
Last updated: 22/07/2019 16:03
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
LUOYANG GLASS1.82011.040+588.180%
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO1.0905.850+508.883%
JINGCHENG MAC1.5206.940+417.989%
NANJING PANDA2.51010.560+377.304%
FIRST TRACTOR1.8207.400+361.280%
SHANDONG MOLONG1.2704.430+295.735%
CSC5.65019.590+293.360%
DYNAGREEN ENV3.64011.760+266.531%
CC SECURITIES1.6505.010+244.476%
COSCO SHIP DEV0.9902.780+218.577%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.88145 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 22/07/2019 15:50
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2019 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.