Quote | Super Quote
Summary
Up802
Down865
Unchange348
Idle2320
Short sell turnover: *6.292B
Short sell %: *15.116%
    Turnover (B) % of MT
  MT 90.726  
Stocks 70.579 77.79%
Warrants 10.033 11.06%
CBBC 10.114 11.15%
105.00B
70.00B
35.00B
0
131
15
113
16
123
19
99
20
91
21
Real Time Last Viewed Stocks
No related information.
HSI
HSCEI
CCI
TEH
SHCI
SZPI
More
24,782.87 +213.33
(+0.87%)
HSI: Hang Seng Index

FHSI: Future
More
10,090.70 +102.37
(+1.02%)
More
3,700.10 +22.75
(+0.62%)
More
7,621.36 -23.12
(-0.30%)
More
3,325 -3
(-0.09%)
More
13,467.91 -135.97
(-0.999%)
HSI 24,782.87
+213.33 (+0.87%)
FHSI 24,766
+264 (+1.08%) Premium -17
HSCEI 10,090.70
+102.37 (+1.02%)
CCI 3,700.10
+22.75 (+0.62%)
TEH 7,621.36
-23.12 (-0.30%)
MT 96B
SHCI 3,325
-3 (-0.09%)
Turnover 247 B
SZPI 13,467.91
-135.97 (-0.999%)
IPO
More
  Code Name   Nominal Turnover
1
00700TENCENTup566.5005.807B
2
09988BABA-SWup300.6004.174B
3
03690MEITUAN-Wup269.0003.366B
4
02269WUXI BIOup224.4002.517B
5
02800TRACKER FUNDup25.5802.032B
  Code Name   Nominal Volume
1
03800GCL-POLY ENERGYup0.405531.394M
2
00788CHINA TOWERdown1.320345.632M
3
00136HENGTEN NETunchange0.340267.435M
4
03988BANK OF CHINAup2.560261.713M
5
00939CCBup5.690225.082M
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
00166NEWTIMES ENERGYup0.063+50.000%
2
01842GROWN UP GROUPup0.320+47.465%
3
02132LANDRICH HLDGup0.350+27.273%
4
08191HONG WEI ASIAup0.193+24.516%
5
01799XINTE ENERGYup9.040+24.005%
  Code Name   Nominal %Change
1
08646CHINA HONGGUANGdown0.610-85.194%
2
08270CHINA CBMdown0.023-17.857%
3
01142SIBERIAN MININGdown0.530-17.188%
4
03626HSSP INTLdown0.395-15.957%
5
02025RUIFENG POWERdown0.980-14.783%
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:38
  Code Name   Nominal Change %Change High Low Turnover %Break High Industry
1
01799XINTE ENERGYup8.990+1.700+23.320%9.2407.49019.324M25.71%Industrials
2
08032VIVA CHINAup0.650+0.120+22.642%0.6600.5409.389M21.32%Hotels & Restaurants & Leisure
3
01597NATURE ENERGY Tup2.400+0.330+15.942%2.5502.120125.808M16.97%Industrials
4
02132LANDRICH HLDGup0.335+0.060+21.818%0.3450.27538.289M13.11%Construction
5
08536TL NATURAL GASup0.345+0.015+4.545%0.3900.3155.279M9.86%Utilities
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03690MEITUAN-Wup268.800+3.067%
09618JD-SWup323.600+1.889%
01810XIAOMI-Wup22.600+1.802%
00136HENGTEN NETup0.345+1.471%
02858YIXINup1.920+1.053%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01498PURAPHARMup0.790+17.910%
02269WUXI BIOup224.000+11.111%
01875TOT BIOPHARM-Bup4.280+5.679%
06185CANSINOBIO-Bup189.800+5.679%
03759PHARMARONup108.000+5.366%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03968CM BANKup43.200+3.473%
01658PSBCup3.810+2.973%
01988MINSHENG BANKup4.330+2.850%
00939CCBup5.700+1.786%
03618CQRC BANKup3.120+1.629%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
01293GRAND BAOXINup1.170+8.333%
00881ZHONGSHENG HLDGup54.400+6.562%
02238GAC GROUPup7.560+3.989%
03669YONGDA AUTOup11.560+3.957%
01958BAIC MOTORup3.290+3.135%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00322TINGYIup14.860+4.501%
00220U-PRESID CHINAup7.220+3.143%
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup40.000+2.302%
09633NONGFU SPRINGup36.750+2.083%
00168TSINGTAO BREWup65.450+1.552%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03800GCL-POLY ENERGYup0.400+3.896%
00451GCL NEWENERGYup0.123+2.500%
06865FLAT GLASSup22.300+1.595%
00968XINYI SOLARdown12.980-1.368%
00757SOLARGIGAdown0.225-1.747%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02013WEIMOB INCup10.580+1.536%
08083CHINA YOUZANup2.060+0.488%
01753DUIBAdown2.870-0.347%
00354CHINASOFT INT'Ldown6.000-0.662%
00268KINGDEE INT'Ldown21.900-2.450%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00670CHINA EAST AIRup3.370+3.692%
01055CHINA SOUTH AIRup4.380+3.546%
00293CATHAY PAC AIRup5.920+3.497%
00753AIR CHINAup5.300+2.713%
02588BOC AVIATIONup53.050+2.611%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00762CHINA UNICOMup5.990+10.926%
00728CHINA TELECOMup2.620+9.623%
00941CHINA MOBILEup51.750+3.604%
02000SIM TECHup0.400+2.564%
00552CHINACOMSERVICEup4.690+1.296%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00732TRULY INT'Lup0.940+2.174%
01337RAZERup2.450+2.083%
01810XIAOMI-Wup22.600+1.802%
00334CH DISPLAY OPTunchange0.4100.000%
02382SUNNY OPTICALdown130.500-0.458%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00487SUCCESSUNIVERSEup0.126+8.621%
02282MGM CHINAup9.690+2.431%
03918NAGACORPup8.780+1.620%
00200MELCO INT'L DEVup12.820+1.264%
06889DYNAM JAPANup8.240+0.611%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00085CE HUADA TECHup0.770+1.316%
00854WILLAS-ARRAYunchange2.1100.000%
01010PACRAY INT'Lunchange0.7200.000%
02336HAILIANG INTLunchange0.1930.000%
01347HUA HONG SEMIdown28.550-0.868%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
06060ZA ONLINEup40.750+2.258%
02601CPICup25.950+1.965%
02328PICC P&Cup5.590+1.452%
01508CHINA REup0.760+1.333%
01339PICC GROUPup2.420+1.255%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02888STANCHARTup39.000+2.632%
00005HSBC HOLDINGSup31.100+0.974%
00011HANG SENG BANKup114.700+0.614%
02356DAHSING BANKINGup6.790+0.295%
02388BOC HONG KONGup21.350+0.235%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03088CAM HS TECHdown9.595-0.052%
03032HSTECH ETFdown7.630-0.065%
03033CSOP HS TECHdown7.615-0.066%
03067ISHARESHSTECHdown15.980-0.250%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
03187SAMSUNG REITSup19.070+0.421%
03031HT CH A ESGup11.600+0.173%
83031HT CH A ESG-Runchange9.9600.000%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00166NEWTIMES ENERGYup0.061+45.238%
01799XINTE ENERGYup8.990+23.320%
00618PKU RESOURCESup0.085+18.056%
01498PURAPHARMup0.790+17.910%
01597NATURE ENERGY Tup2.400+15.942%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
08450EDICO HOLDINGSdown0.072-4.000%
08072ROMA GROUPdown0.233-4.898%
08420NEXION TECHdown0.580-7.937%
02130CN LOGISTICSdown3.330-10.000%
01195KINGWELL GROUPdown0.040-11.111%
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Gainer Stock
Telecommunication Services+1.643%
8611
CHINA UNICOM (+10.926%)
Gold & Precious Metals+1.280%
8421
CHINAGOLDINTL (+14.729%)
Paper & Forest Products+1.216%
5338
HONG WEI ASIA (+21.936%)
Automobiles+1.079%
2419812
BWI INT'L (+18.868%)
Diversified Metals & Minerals+0.889%
27181313
NEWTIMES ENERGY (+45.238%)
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
Industry Avg %Chg Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Top %Loser Stock
Agricultural Products-1.589%
6826
HUA LIEN INT'L (-13.793%)
Jewellery & Watches-0.558%
41356
PROSPER ONE (-5.625%)
IT Hardware-0.485%
19321436
PRIME INTEL (-11.429%)
Retailers-0.456%
31144
PARKSON GROUP (-7.819%)
Software & Services-0.430%
39601333
HOMELAND ITL (-12.191%)
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
1
2
3
4
5

01929 CHOW TAI FOOK

Broker Name: BANK OF AMERICA
Report Date: 16/10/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2021
Profit Estimation: HKD 4519.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 0.4520
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 0.2400

02020 ANTA SPORTS

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: RMB 5372.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.9200
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.5900

01787 SD GOLD

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: RMB 2997.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 0.6700
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)):

02588 BOC AVIATION

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: USD 697.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 1.0000
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.3502

01316 NEXTEER

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: USD 63.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.0500
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0050

02020 ANTA SPORTS

Broker Name: ORIENTAL PATRON
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Hold
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: RMB 4657.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.7170
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.5163

00981 SMIC

Broker Name: GOLDMAN SACHS
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: USD 37.053M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.0075
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0000

01888 KB LAMINATES

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: HKD 2270.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):HKD 0.7400
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): HKD 2.2700

02020 ANTA SPORTS

Broker Name: CITIGROUP
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Sell
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: RMB 5089.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):RMB 1.8870
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): RMB 0.8520

01836 STELLA HOLDINGS

Broker Name: MORGAN STANLEY
Report Date: 15/10/2020

Buy
Financial Year: 2020
Profit Estimation: USD 1.000M
EPS/(LPS) (cts) (HKD (cts)):USD 0.0300
DPS (cts) (HKD (cts)): USD 0.0785
Last updated: 19/10/2020 16:18
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02269WUXI BIOup224.000+11.111%
00762CHINA UNICOMup5.990+10.926%
02313SHENZHOU INTLup144.800+5.080%
00941CHINA MOBILEup51.750+3.604%
02319MENGNIU DAIRYup40.000+2.302%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
02018AAC TECHdown43.800-2.013%
00006POWER ASSETSdown40.650-1.095%
00003HK & CHINA GASdown11.200-0.885%
00175GEELY AUTOdown16.480-0.842%
02628CHINA LIFEdown18.620-0.746%
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00762CHINA UNICOMup5.990+10.926%
00728CHINA TELECOMup2.620+9.623%
02313SHENZHOU INTLup144.800+5.080%
02688ENN ENERGYup90.600+3.661%
00941CHINA MOBILEup51.750+3.604%
Code Name   Nominal %Change
00813SHIMAO GROUPdown29.050-3.328%
00270GUANGDONG INVdown12.020-2.435%
00788CHINA TOWERdown1.310-2.239%
00586CONCH VENTUREdown36.700-1.344%
00151WANT WANT CHINAdown5.360-1.289%
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
Remark: Local Indices are real time updated. Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:38
  China Indexes are real time updated (except Shenzhen Indexes). Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:38
  US Stocks Quote data is at least 15-min delayed.
  US Time : 21/10/2020 03:38 EDT
  Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed. Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:19
  Frankfurt DAX Index is daily updated. Last updated: 20/10/2020 23:45
  Paris CAC 40 Index is daily updated. Last updated: 21/10/2020 00:17
  Futures are real time updated. Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:38
  Industry ranking last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
  5-Day Market Turnover's latest trading date is 21/10/2020
  All Quote data displayed without real time indication of "Real Time" is at least 15-min delayed
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
  # Last Updated: 21/10/2020 12:40
  * Half-day data
1
2
3
More
Data updated on: 21/10/2020 15:20
Data updated on: 21/10/2020 15:20
21 2020
Wed
October
Result Announcements
00762  CHINA UNICOM
03331  VINDA INT'L
Economic Figures
Russia: SepRetail Sales
Russia: SepUnemployment Rate
South Korea: SepPPI
Japan: SepSupermarket Sales
United Kingdom: SepCPI
United Kingdom: SepCPI
United Kingdom: SepCore CPI
United Kingdom: SepRPI
United Kingdom: SepRPI
United Kingdom: SepPSNB
United Kingdom: SepPSNCR
United Kingdom: SepCPI
United Kingdom: SepCPI
Switzerland: SepMoney Supply M3
United Kingdom: AugHome Price Index
Canada: AugRetail Sales
Canada: SepCPI
Canada: SepCPI
Canada: AugRetail Sales
Canada: SepCPI
Up/Down/Unchange/Idle Stocks
HSI
29192
HSCEI
30164
CCI
13111
HS TECH Index
1218
HS China (HK-listed) 100 Index
55396
    Last %Change
Financeup32,093.56+0.64%
Utilitiesdown44,889.70-0.64%
Propertiesdown30,969.04-0.35%
Commerce & Industryup16,458.02+1.48%
GEMup121.31+0.69%
HSI Volativitydown21.50-0.19%
Asia Pacific   Last %Change
CSI 300down4,792.83-0.013%
SSE Compositedown3,325.03-0.092%
Shanghai A Sharedown3,484.85-0.091%
Shanghai B Sharedown251.13-0.716%
Tokyo Nikkei 225up23,639.46+0.307%
Taipei Weighted Averageup12,877.25+0.116%
Singapore Strait Timesup2,537.08+0.334%
Europe & US   Last %Change
Dow Jones Industrial Aveup28,308.79+0.402%
Standard & Poor 500up3,443.12+0.473%
Nasdaq Compositeup11,516.49+0.328%
London FT100down5,860.03-0.496%
Frankfurt DAXdown12,736.95-0.916%
Paris CAC 40up4,929.28+0.000%
China Indices(except Shenzhen Indexes) are real time updated. Other Indexes are at least 20-min delayed.
Forex/Commodity
HKD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
CNY / HKD1.16491.1654
AUD / HKD5.48185.4823
EUR / HKD9.18459.1850
GBP / HKD10.083010.0835
JPY / HKD0.07350.0740
KRW / HKD0.00680.0068
TWD / HKD0.27040.2704
THB / HKD0.24050.2409
CAD / HKD5.91335.9138
CHF / HKD8.56178.5622
NZD / HKD5.12235.1228
SEK / HKD0.88650.8867
SGD / HKD5.71895.7194
USD / HKD7.74987.7503
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:35
USD Exchange Rate
Currency Buy Sell
USD / CNY6.65046.6509
AUD / USD0.70770.7082
EUR / USD1.18511.1856
GBP / USD1.30141.3019
USD / JPY105.1300105.1800
USD / KRW1,132.20001,132.7000
USD / TWD28.656028.6565
USD / THB32.420032.4700
USD / CAD1.31051.3110
USD / CHF0.90510.9056
NZD / USD0.66120.6617
USD / SEK8.80908.8110
USD / SGD1.35471.3552
USD / HKD7.74987.7503
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:35
Commodity(USD) Latest Highest Lowest
XAU1,918.391,920.311,905.69
XAG24.9825.1224.59
WTI41.2441.5741.10
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:35
Name H Share
(HKD)
A Share
(RMB)
%Premium
(A to H)
FUDANZHANGJIANG4.03024.550+605.371%
ZHEJIANG SHIBAO0.9304.980+520.037%
SHANDONG MOLONG0.7303.440+445.641%
CSC10.12047.090+438.790%
LUOYANG GLASS3.20014.830+436.614%
GUOLIAN SEC3.79017.550+436.178%
CHINA SUNTIEN2.0709.150+411.825%
LA CHAPELLE0.5002.050+374.739%
FIRST TRACTOR2.95011.930+368.263%
NE ELECTRIC0.4701.860+358.233%
HKD to RMB (Average Price): 0.86363 (For Reference Only)
Quote data is at least 15-min delayed
Last updated: 21/10/2020 15:20
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2020 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.