Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
01211 BYD COMPANY
RT Nominal down297.800 -7.600 (-2.489%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties88,747-5.806%94,21796,90290,06666,707
Property, plant, equip. & others59,476,6882.190%58,201,88255,296,00949,484,58247,830,718
Leasehold Land7,745,1742.887%7,527,8527,241,0136,277,4755,844,857
Intangible Assets10,518,6013.390%10,173,69011,953,54910,337,9818,283,537
Interests in Asso. & JCEs5,665,1433.651%5,465,5884,060,1753,560,8803,064,911
Other Non-current Assets10,225,26428.636%7,948,98210,027,3409,460,59910,187,670
93,719,6174.817%89,412,21188,674,98879,211,58375,278,400
Current Assets
Inventories39,686,41326.405%31,396,35825,571,56426,330,34519,872,804
Cash & Bank Balances21,152,29953.964%13,738,49811,674,29711,151,0578,935,954
Other Current Assets68,336,2032.807%66,470,25469,720,74477,878,09274,012,272
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
129,174,91515.743%111,605,110106,966,605115,359,494102,821,030
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities112,416,8605.624%106,430,696108,028,947116,568,975104,996,936
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
112,416,8605.624%106,430,696108,028,947116,568,975104,996,936
Net Current Assets16,758,055223.864%5,174,414(1,062,342)(1,209,481)(2,175,906)
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities110,477,67216.801%94,586,62587,612,64678,002,10273,102,494
Non-current Liabilities
21,192,517-29.669%30,132,71325,011,22617,308,12313,145,007
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital2,861,1434.875%2,728,1432,728,1432,728,1432,728,143
  Reserves78,393,89947.769%53,051,53949,639,55448,574,34648,380,251
  Others0--1,094,5924,394,5923,895,8003,895,800
Shareholders' Funds81,255,04242.868%56,874,27456,762,28955,198,28955,004,194
Non-controlling Interests8,030,1135.943%7,579,6385,839,1315,495,6904,953,293
Others0--0000
89,285,15538.526%64,453,91262,601,42060,693,97959,957,487
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----4,349,1556,397,2169,288,3896,033,893
Contingent Liabilities----0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 03/12/2021 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 1,154,297
%Change-24.394%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.410
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 28.400
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.