Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00012 HENDERSON LAND
RT Nominal down21.450 -0.450 (-2.055%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties264,404,0001.645%260,124,000260,241,000186,593,000182,963,000
Property, plant, equip. & others4,508,000-1.572%4,580,0004,599,000400,000389,000
Leasehold Land1,211,00056.258%775,000507,000750,000451,000
Intangible Assets360,000-1.099%364,000368,000262,000262,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs130,836,0000.702%129,924,000134,842,000134,881,000128,401,000
Other Non-current Assets7,089,000-23.420%9,257,00010,570,00013,138,00014,029,000
408,408,0000.836%405,024,000411,127,000336,024,000326,495,000
Current Assets
Inventories94,164,000-3.181%97,258,000109,180,000101,059,000100,495,000
Cash & Bank Balances21,623,00091.439%11,295,00010,947,0005,807,00010,734,000
Other Current Assets16,029,000-1.135%16,213,00019,050,00018,197,00017,521,000
Assets Held for Sale2,326,000--0000
134,142,0007.515%124,766,000139,177,000125,063,000128,750,000
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities60,095,000-0.627%60,474,00063,247,00054,736,00059,165,000
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale39,000--0000
60,134,000-0.562%60,474,00063,247,00054,736,00059,165,000
Net Current Assets74,008,00015.112%64,292,00075,930,00070,327,00069,585,000
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities482,416,0002.791%469,316,000487,057,000406,351,000396,080,000
Non-current Liabilities
138,316,00011.398%124,164,000134,878,00074,159,00070,687,000
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital52,345,0000.000%52,345,00052,345,00052,345,00052,345,000
  Reserves274,197,000-0.510%275,603,000282,675,000275,262,000268,506,000
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds326,542,000-0.429%327,948,000335,020,000327,607,000320,851,000
Non-controlling Interests17,558,0002.058%17,204,00017,159,0004,585,0004,542,000
Others0--0000
344,100,000-0.305%345,152,000352,179,000332,192,000325,393,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----29,233,00041,098,00037,706,00038,587,000
Contingent Liabilities----13,987,00011,187,00010,442,0006,456,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/06/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 9,261,000
%Change0.238%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 1.910
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 67.448
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.