Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00012 HENDERSON LAND
RT Nominal down21.450 -0.450 (-2.055%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/06 - Interim
HKD(K$)
2022/06
HKD(K$)
2021/06
HKD(K$)
2020/06
HKD(K$)
2019/06
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties260,857,000259,092,000203,955,000182,670,000179,909,000
Property, plant, equip. & others4,507,0004,552,0004,611,000399,000348,000
Leasehold Land1,346,000891,000604,00000
Intangible Assets362,000366,000370,000262,000262,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs128,134,000136,496,000126,807,000124,558,000120,883,000
Other Non-current Assets7,784,00010,464,00012,108,00014,271,00014,868,000
402,990,000411,861,000348,455,000322,160,000316,270,000
Current Assets
Inventories101,077,000101,981,000103,282,000100,590,00099,583,000
Cash & Bank Balances13,324,00013,409,00014,043,00010,813,00014,428,000
Other Current Assets15,676,00017,677,00022,237,00021,194,00018,857,000
Assets Held for Sale455,0000000
130,532,000133,067,000139,562,000132,597,000132,868,000
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities58,379,00063,302,00051,545,00058,146,00064,395,000
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale00000
58,379,00063,302,00051,545,00058,146,00064,395,000
Net Current Assets72,153,00069,765,00088,017,00074,451,00068,473,000
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities475,143,000481,626,000436,472,000396,611,000384,743,000
Non-current Liabilities
133,577,000134,522,00090,560,00076,547,00065,322,000
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital52,345,00052,345,00052,345,00052,345,00052,345,000
  Reserves271,919,000277,513,000276,276,000263,264,000262,341,000
  Others00000
Shareholders' Funds324,264,000329,858,000328,621,000315,609,000314,686,000
Non-controlling Interests17,302,00017,246,00017,291,0004,455,0004,735,000
Others00000
341,566,000347,104,000345,912,000320,064,000319,421,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----------
Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 14/06/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 9,261,000
%Change0.238%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 1.910
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 67.448
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.