Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
06881 CGS
RT Nominal down4.480 -0.050 (-1.104%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/12 - Final
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
RMB(K¥)
2021/12
RMB(K¥)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties7,248-2.633%7,4447,6417,8388,034
Property, plant, equip. & others669,630-2.675%688,037547,112435,732382,820
Leasehold Land1,656,263-1.877%1,687,9521,570,779922,5381,339,654
Intangible Assets1,853,4923.176%1,796,4441,713,527951,555933,077
Interests in Asso. & JCEs244,771296.268%61,76930,2501,308,1731,320,136
Other Non-current Assets87,957,938-0.442%88,348,66786,796,71074,864,15541,590,749
92,389,342-0.217%92,590,31390,666,01978,489,99145,574,470
Current Assets
Inventories2,159,632137.029%911,1261,011,6051,035,476810,304
Cash & Bank Balances113,625,203-2.043%115,995,341113,738,32892,429,55470,329,276
Other Current Assets455,031,1209.455%415,726,148354,719,081273,775,194198,951,828
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
570,815,9557.169%532,632,615469,469,014367,240,224270,091,408
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities456,092,2941.653%448,675,085393,156,919321,454,960209,564,526
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
456,092,2941.653%448,675,085393,156,919321,454,960209,564,526
Net Current Assets114,723,66136.645%83,957,53076,312,09545,785,26460,526,882
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities207,113,00317.313%176,547,843166,978,114124,275,255106,101,352
Non-current Liabilities
76,618,2173.642%73,925,93268,000,06342,267,19734,179,653
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital10,934,4027.863%10,137,28010,137,25910,137,25910,137,259
  Reserves89,703,63617.220%76,525,75573,932,68866,155,10060,758,336
  Others29,828,32387.179%15,935,69114,885,8514,962,1720
Shareholders' Funds130,466,36127.162%102,598,72698,955,79881,254,53170,895,595
Non-controlling Interests28,42522.601%23,18522,253753,5271,026,104
Others0--0000
130,494,78627.161%102,621,91198,978,05182,008,05871,921,699
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----259,141275,175142,935113,640
Contingent Liabilities----0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 24/05/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 6,959,725
%Change-1.755%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.670
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 9.204
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.