Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02628 CHINA LIFE
RT Nominal down13.040 -0.080 (-0.610%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
Assets
Investment Properties13,367,000-5.979%14,217,00012,141,0009,747,0003,064,000
Property, plant, equip. & others53,324,0001.094%52,747,00051,758,00047,281,00042,707,000
Leasehold Land2,794,000-74.901%11,132,00011,350,0007,906,0006,201,000
Intangible Assets0--0000
Interests in Associates & JCEs253,903,0005.977%239,584,000222,983,000201,661,000161,472,000
Financial Investments2,862,160,00011.518%2,566,542,0002,129,316,0001,815,967,0001,664,580,000
Derivative Financial Assets0--0428,00000
Loans675,483,0002.574%658,535,000608,920,000450,251,000383,504,000
Reinsurance Assets6,297,0003.314%6,095,0005,161,0004,364,0003,046,000
Deferred Policy Acquisition Costs0--0000
Premiums Receivables50,566,000143.927%20,730,00017,281,00015,648,00014,121,000
Other Prepayments & Receivables----1,559,0002,665,0008,885,00015,466,000
Statutory Deposits6,333,0000.000%6,333,0006,333,0006,333,0006,333,000
Other Deposits554,883,0001.689%545,667,000535,260,000559,341,000449,400,000
Cash & Bank Balances81,779,00044.412%56,629,00053,306,00050,809,00048,586,000
Other Assets91,904,00026.520%72,640,00069,832,00076,210,00099,111,000
4,652,793,0009.415%4,252,410,0003,726,734,0003,254,403,0002,897,591,000
Liabilities
Insurance Contract Liabilities3,305,242,00011.167%2,973,225,0002,552,736,0002,216,031,0002,025,133,000
Investment Contract Liabilities304,550,0005.669%288,212,000267,804,000255,434,000232,500,000
Derivative Financial Liabilities0--001,877,0000
Assets Sold under Agreements to Repurchase169,885,00038.966%122,249,000118,088,000192,141,00087,309,000
Borrowings56,729,000-0.844%57,212,00058,126,00020,150,00018,794,000
Insurance Payables57,798,0005.028%55,031,00051,019,000134,536,000128,730,000
Other Payables----204,475,000172,329,00042,010,00035,138,000
Other Liabilities279,926,000194.427%95,075,00097,290,00068,934,00044,677,000
4,174,130,0009.976%3,795,479,0003,317,392,0002,931,113,0002,572,281,000
Equity
  Share Capital28,265,0000.000%28,265,00028,265,00028,265,00028,265,000
  Reserves443,184,0005.073%421,786,000367,708,000282,315,000284,877,000
  Others0--07,791,0007,791,0007,791,000
Shareholders' Funds471,449,0004.755%450,051,000403,764,000318,371,000320,933,000
Non-controlling Interests7,214,0004.855%6,880,0005,578,0004,919,0004,377,000
Others0--0000
478,663,0004.756%456,931,000409,342,000323,290,000325,310,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments----97,637,00068,844,00088,621,00093,713,000
Contingent Liabilities----00488,000493,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 06/12/2021 14:33
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 40,975,000
%Change34.190%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 1.450
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 16.680
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.