Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00978 CHI MER LAND
RT Nominal down0.290 -0.005 (-1.695%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
2022/06
RMB(K¥)
2021/06
RMB(K¥)
2020/06
RMB(K¥)
2019/06
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties3,197,3633,415,8223,212,5984,138,5522,734,877
Property, plant, equip. & others220,888244,702263,443277,868227,946
Leasehold Land69,22689,696161,60700
Intangible Assets160,210160,210160,210160,210160,210
Interests in Asso. & JCEs15,495,96815,338,45611,865,5226,289,9334,867,414
Other Non-current Assets10,551,8976,553,3096,872,6372,461,1526,627,827
29,695,55225,802,19522,536,01713,327,71514,618,274
Current Assets
Inventories72,346,97968,772,64161,843,88850,363,36142,381,099
Cash & Bank Balances12,172,37313,723,71712,465,9488,468,5249,220,775
Other Current Assets25,354,98426,963,16738,200,61022,611,49515,359,027
Assets Held for Sale00000
109,874,336109,459,525112,510,44681,443,38066,960,901
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities81,747,62565,719,37593,251,38351,524,74739,441,286
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale00000
81,747,62565,719,37593,251,38351,524,74739,441,286
Net Current Assets28,126,71143,740,15019,259,06329,918,63327,519,615
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities57,822,26369,542,34541,795,08043,246,34842,137,889
Non-current Liabilities
22,622,01436,898,22910,128,88013,958,68116,014,515
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital39,13239,13239,13239,13239,132
  Reserves9,828,3239,716,4829,480,3218,936,1228,153,551
  Others00000
Shareholders' Funds9,867,4559,755,6149,519,4538,975,2548,192,683
Non-controlling Interests25,332,79422,888,50222,146,74720,312,41317,930,691
Others00000
35,200,24932,644,11631,666,20029,287,66726,123,374
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----------
Contingent Liabilities----------
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 15/07/2024 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 133,414
%Change-59.530%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.027
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 2.021
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2024 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.