Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00951 CHAOWEI POWER
RT Nominal up2.040 +0.010 (+0.493%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties1,972-95.077%40,05842,31842,32742,720
Property, plant, equip. & others5,087,763-0.376%5,106,9634,991,1164,991,7904,540,191
Leasehold Land492,423-1.554%500,194494,736458,976350,804
Intangible Assets275,738-7.046%296,639338,250343,596376,513
Interests in Asso. & JCEs194,727-4.780%204,503263,290322,240315,557
Other Non-current Assets1,065,11518.268%900,593976,688928,084823,290
7,117,7380.976%7,048,9507,106,3987,087,0136,449,075
Current Assets
Inventories4,068,12718.775%3,425,0702,659,8522,163,0592,308,702
Cash & Bank Balances1,749,113-31.476%2,552,5481,958,4282,975,5071,501,319
Other Current Assets7,766,38125.540%6,186,3885,683,6665,477,8196,746,681
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
13,583,62111.671%12,164,00610,301,94610,616,38510,556,702
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities12,685,39310.121%11,519,51610,171,04210,032,0388,974,472
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
12,685,39310.121%11,519,51610,171,04210,032,0388,974,472
Net Current Assets898,22839.370%644,490130,904584,3471,582,230
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities8,015,9664.192%7,693,4407,237,3027,671,3608,031,305
Non-current Liabilities
1,794,6267.538%1,668,8361,821,3122,742,5303,343,865
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital74,7040.000%74,70474,70474,96174,961
  Reserves5,308,2963.731%5,117,3854,460,4833,927,7073,597,653
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds5,383,0003.677%5,192,0894,535,1874,002,6683,672,614
Non-controlling Interests838,3400.700%832,515880,803926,1621,014,826
Others0--0000
6,221,3403.266%6,024,6045,415,9904,928,8304,687,440
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----247,737127,459127,013212,095
Contingent Liabilities----0008,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 07/12/2021 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 300,520
%Change-26.190%
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.270
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 4.875
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.