Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00902 HUANENG POWER
RT Nominal down3.880 -0.020 (-0.513%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2023/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2022/12
RMB(K¥)
2021/12
RMB(K¥)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties622,029-1.666%632,565635,268647,471671,710
Property, plant, equip. & others344,037,4602.354%336,126,522320,819,879300,171,142285,622,907
Leasehold Land18,242,378-3.982%18,998,83319,603,92718,292,07417,168,072
Intangible Assets20,629,082-0.873%20,810,66120,304,10516,992,98822,446,522
Interests in Asso. & JCEs24,159,8900.601%24,015,63023,085,83722,375,37720,783,259
Other Non-current Assets25,478,2502.258%24,915,70024,129,27025,287,97520,776,192
433,169,0891.802%425,499,911408,578,286383,767,027367,468,662
Current Assets
Inventories14,140,05711.322%12,701,90816,824,4316,602,4598,883,183
Cash & Bank Balances16,867,876-1.791%17,175,57516,350,33213,871,52313,306,139
Other Current Assets61,756,3408.641%56,844,37959,296,36145,663,64938,592,079
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
92,764,2736.968%86,721,86292,471,12466,137,63160,781,401
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities157,210,253-8.243%171,333,347186,398,301154,048,091141,620,410
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
157,210,253-8.243%171,333,347186,398,301154,048,091141,620,410
Net Current Assets(64,445,980)-23.833%(84,611,485)(93,927,177)(87,910,460)(80,839,009)
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities368,723,1098.165%340,888,426314,651,109295,856,567286,629,653
Non-current Liabilities
209,956,1732.132%205,572,367180,814,909144,240,369156,250,607
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital15,698,0930.000%15,698,09315,698,09315,698,09315,698,093
  Reserves43,262,34114.201%37,882,72549,211,08565,728,05167,977,821
  Others79,601,62028.217%62,083,70448,417,97748,419,77925,127,821
Shareholders' Funds138,562,05419.797%115,664,522113,327,155129,845,923108,803,735
Non-controlling Interests20,204,8822.816%19,651,53720,509,04521,770,27521,575,311
Others0--0000
158,766,93617.330%135,316,059133,836,200151,616,198130,379,046
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ------42,018,54741,425,07942,666,108
Contingent Liabilities------000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 21/09/2023 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 5,060,306
%Change--
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.320
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 3.756
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2023 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.