Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02600 CHALCO
RT Nominal down4.240 -0.110 (-2.529%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Interim
RMB(K¥)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/12
RMB(K¥)
2019/12
RMB(K¥)
2018/12
RMB(K¥)
2017/12
RMB(K¥)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties1,604,4500.161%1,601,8761,503,2661,156,0061,332,370
Property, plant, equip. & others97,849,562-2.771%100,638,153103,408,976106,249,11695,627,577
Leasehold Land13,362,942-6.473%14,287,83815,890,4374,306,8653,577,012
Intangible Assets13,093,283-2.640%13,448,30413,764,46012,879,36510,637,633
Interests in Asso. & JCEs12,891,4932.738%12,547,96312,897,9839,756,81112,942,654
Other Non-current Assets5,013,184-18.800%6,173,8586,970,9027,715,1257,055,243
143,814,914-3.284%148,697,992154,436,024142,063,288131,172,489
Current Assets
Inventories19,508,307-1.755%19,856,75419,515,64120,459,66820,547,556
Cash & Bank Balances6,280,650-34.788%9,631,1527,778,85319,130,83527,835,866
Other Current Assets24,508,40546.618%16,715,78621,406,97319,310,96020,260,888
Assets Held for Sale0--0000
50,297,3628.860%46,203,69248,701,46758,901,46368,644,310
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities58,841,588-6.045%62,627,22669,203,10374,836,77790,337,098
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000
58,841,588-6.045%62,627,22669,203,10374,836,77790,337,098
Net Current Assets(8,544,226)-47.976%(16,423,534)(20,501,636)(15,935,314)(21,692,788)
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities135,270,6882.265%132,274,458133,934,388126,127,974109,479,701
Non-current Liabilities
59,319,319-2.919%61,102,74263,176,92258,458,35543,737,105
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital17,022,6730.000%17,022,67317,022,67314,903,79814,903,798
  Reserves35,971,2359.592%32,822,90832,162,20237,511,50924,784,231
  Others4,486,4290.000%4,486,4295,487,10400
Shareholders' Funds57,480,3375.795%54,332,01054,671,97952,415,30739,688,029
Non-controlling Interests18,471,0329.687%16,839,70616,085,48715,254,31226,054,567
Others0--0000
75,951,3696.716%71,171,71670,757,46667,669,61965,742,596
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments ----2,199,1543,851,97417,475,25718,657,823
Contingent Liabilities----0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 09/12/2021 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K¥)RMB 2,970,410
%Change--
EPS / (LPS)RMB 0.174
NBV Per Share (¥)RMB 3.377
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.