Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
02388 BOC HONG KONG
RT Nominal up23.850 +0.050 (+0.210%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2021/06 - Interim
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2020/12
HKD(K$)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
2018/12
HKD(K$)
2017/12
HKD(K$)
Assets
Cash & Short-Term Funds368,210,000-9.819%408,300,000256,780,000312,700,000368,863,000
Placings with Banks178,027,000221.285%55,411,000110,049,000120,599,00057,741,000
Gov't Cert. of Indebtedness197,650,0004.273%189,550,000163,840,000156,300,000146,200,000
Advances to Customers1,734,753,00016.529%1,488,692,0001,388,847,0001,261,816,0001,191,554,000
Financial Assets at FVTPL60,530,0000.525%60,214,00085,193,000300,929,00093,194,000
Financial Investments993,521,00012.838%880,485,000801,653,000599,038,000618,191,000
Derivative Financial Assets37,263,000-29.501%52,856,00031,027,00034,912,00033,543,000
Interests in Asso. & JCEs1,389,000-6.465%1,485,0001,632,000483,000417,000
Intangible Assets1,872,0000.537%1,862,000000
Investment Properties18,451,0000.054%18,441,00020,110,00019,684,00019,669,000
Property, plant, equip. & others46,224,000-1.347%46,855,00051,602,00049,435,00047,268,000
Leasehold Land0--0000
Other Assets196,980,00068.604%116,830,000115,323,000100,108,00074,446,000
3,834,870,00015.474%3,320,981,0003,026,056,0002,956,004,0002,651,086,000
Liabilities
Currency Notes in Circulation197,650,0004.273%189,550,000163,840,000156,300,000146,200,000
Bank Deposits331,608,0001.566%326,495,000267,889,000376,980,000223,427,000
Customers Deposits2,682,440,00022.839%2,183,709,0002,009,273,0001,895,796,0001,775,090,000
CD & Other Debt Securities Issued78,000-81.690%426,000116,0009,453,00021,641,000
Financial Liabilities at FVTPL13,030,000-35.926%20,336,00019,206,00015,535,00019,720,000
Derivative Financial Liabilities36,926,000-38.776%60,313,00032,921,00030,880,00031,046,000
Subordinated Liabilities0--012,954,00013,246,00018,980,000
Other Liabilities250,845,00013.763%220,497,000212,365,000172,441,000166,359,000
3,512,577,00017.034%3,001,326,0002,718,564,0002,670,631,0002,402,463,000
Equity
  Share capital52,864,0000.000%52,864,00052,864,00052,864,00052,864,000
  Reserves240,103,0001.122%237,438,000225,919,000204,672,000191,154,000
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds292,967,0000.918%290,302,000278,783,000257,536,000244,018,000
Non-controlling Interests5,850,000-0.459%5,877,0005,233,0004,361,0004,605,000
Others23,476,0000.000%23,476,00023,476,00023,476,0000
322,293,0000.825%319,655,000307,492,000285,373,000248,623,000
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities----766,742,000684,062,000609,566,000637,862,000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 02/12/2021 12:15
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 12,576,000
%Change-17.312%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 1.190
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 27.710
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2021 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.