Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
01250 BE CLEAN ENERGY
RT Nominal up0.101 +0.002 (+2.020%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
2020/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Final to Final)
2019/12
HKD(K$)
2018/12
HKD(K$)
2017/12
HKD(K$)
2016/12
HKD(K$)
Non-current Assets
Investment Properties162,000-4.706%170,000175,000175,0000
Property, plant, equip. & others26,347,02917.705%22,383,90119,344,14715,567,7619,412,975
Leasehold Land0--0236,522191,102130,059
Intangible Assets3,788,10110.740%3,420,7303,411,5891,925,483539,957
Interests in Asso. & JCEs1,401,08263.450%857,194844,469775,5070
Other Non-current Assets7,790,90312.268%6,939,5804,726,9242,729,0401,909,342
39,489,11516.931%33,771,40528,738,65121,363,89311,992,333
Current Assets
Inventories169,425-30.993%245,519157,76621,16433,073
Cash & Bank Balances2,521,536-31.829%3,698,8352,768,3624,772,7541,633,214
Other Current Assets14,947,1714.362%14,322,41711,743,3719,497,9763,919,995
Assets Held for Sale0--154,1060339,8950
17,638,132-4.249%18,420,87714,669,49914,631,7895,586,282
Current Liabilities
Other Current Liabilities16,588,807-0.640%16,695,67412,594,25711,648,6086,814,097
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--118,758099,1720
16,588,807-1.342%16,814,43212,594,25711,747,7806,814,097
Net Current Assets1,049,325-34.680%1,606,4452,075,2422,884,009(1,227,815)
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities40,538,44014.587%35,377,85030,813,89324,247,90210,764,518
Non-current Liabilities
27,413,55012.479%24,372,08119,938,48615,243,8736,279,642
Capital and Reserves
  Share Capital63,5250.000%63,52563,52563,52549,995
  Reserves9,537,25417.698%8,103,1348,878,2878,497,3814,399,603
  Others1,143,5870.393%1,139,1061,137,77600
Shareholders' Funds10,744,36615.459%9,305,76510,079,5888,560,9064,449,598
Non-controlling Interests2,380,52440.030%1,700,004795,819443,12335,278
Others0--0000
13,124,89019.255%11,005,76910,875,4079,004,0294,484,876
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
Commitments 1,307,574-10.091%1,454,3283,303,7333,738,1072,938,104
Contingent Liabilities0--0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 21/01/2022 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD 301,369
%Change1.870%
EPS / (LPS)HKD 0.005
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 0.164
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2022 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.